Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    360 Decatur St #2B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    3beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Classic brownstone blocksVirtual doormanExcellent natural lightRoof deckCentral heatShared outdoor spaceHardwood floors
    Prime Bed-Stuy 3 Bed / 1 Bath Located in Stuyvesant Heights, this 3-bedroom apartment offers a comfortable layout in one of Bed-Stuy's most established and vibrant neighborhoods. The area features classic brownstone blocks, local restaurants, coffee shops, bars, grocery options, parks, gyms, and small businesses along Malcolm X Blvd and nearby Broadway. Apartment Features 3 bedrooms / 1 bathroom Hardwood floors Central heat Excellent natural light Pet friendly No fee Building Amenities Virtual doorman Roof deck Shared outdoor space Transit A / C at Utica Av 0.17 miles A / C at Ralph Av 0.42 miles A / C at KingstonThroop 0.60 miles J / Z at Gates Av 0.65 miles J at Halsey St 0.75 miles
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Broker Exclusive, Fios Available, Roofdeck

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$3,650+35.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    5/15/2021Listed for rent$2,700
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Bedford-Stuyvesant