A Liberty, Tx Jem. This home is situated on 13.38+/- ac. Custom-built 3477sqft home features a formal living with corner fireplace, formal dining room with built-in, hardwood, tile and carpet flooring and high ceilings. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, island, dining and breakfast bar, pantry and a built-in hutch with glass front doors. A walk-in pantry perfect for small appliance storage and laundry room with plenty of storage. The oversized primary bedroom has a makeup counter, hardwood floors, on-suite bathroom with a nice size closet and French doors leading outside. The secondary bedrooms are all very nicely sized, one with a private on-suite bath. Family room that looks out the back of the home with French doors leading to the pergola perfect for gathering and cookouts. There is pole barn, chute to load animals and some water troughs. Property is fenced and crossed fenced for livestock. Currently Ag exempt. A new roof was installed summer of 2025.
For sale
Price increase: $100K (4/17)
$925,000
360 Fm 1011 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
4beds
3,477sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 2002
13.38 Acres Lot
$878,300 Zestimate®
$266/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High ceilingsPole barnGranite countertopsDining and breakfast barMakeup counterNice size closetWalk-in pantry
- 33 days |
- 182 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephen Joyce TREC #0743353 936-402-0721,
JLA Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 74493136
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,477
- Total interior livable area: 3,477 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Electric Gate, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Cross Fenced,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 13.38 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Cleared, 10 Up to 15 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 000047-000050-000,007205-000002-000
- Parcel number: 000047000039000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $715,880
- Annual tax amount: $8,313
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$878,300
$834,000 - $922,000
$2,721/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $925,000+12.1%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Price change | $825,000-17.1%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $995,000-3.4%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,030,000$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,313 +0.1% | $715,880 -0.8% |
| 2024 | $8,301 +295.8% | $721,510 +15.3% |
| 2023 | $2,097 -48.1% | $625,978 +12.8% |
| 2022 | $4,042 +0.4% | $555,107 +13% |
| 2021 | $4,026 +0.2% | $491,270 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $4,020 +0.4% | $460,120 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $440,329 +16.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $376,660 |
| 2017 | -- | $376,660 +28.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $292,230 +12.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $259,730 +5.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $246,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,040 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $246,100 0% |
| 2011 | -- | $246,160 +0% |
| 2010 | -- | $246,100 +1.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $242,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77575