OWN 19.6 AC OF COUNTRY PARADISE!! WELL-MAINTAINED RENOVATED FARM HOUSE NESTLED ON IN GENTLY ROLLING PASTURES WITH SHADE TREES IN SOUGHT AFTER BROOKS! **Heart of pine floors and plantation shutters throughout the home. **Custom Kitchen with old heart pine cabinets, center island & SS appliances, 5 burner gas top stove. **Gorgeous granite counters & subway backsplash + unique scrolled hardware. **Open Dining Room off Kitchen is the center of the home. **Cozy Family Room with built-ins on each side of traditional wood burning Fireplace. **Expansive Owner's Suite on Main features 2 walk in closets, niches & linen closet. **Luxurious Bathroom with oversized tile shower, upgraded faucets & fixtures, double vanities, linen tower and granite counters. **Private office on main. ** Tiled Mudroom contains laundry area and half-bath. **Unique second story addition features 2 bedrooms, gorgeous full bathroom & large Artist's Studio w/ sink! Bright windows showcase the rolling acreage and offer lots of inspiration for your creative side! Plus plenty of room to convert to a bedroom if needed. **Basement features Craft Room/Bedroom, Rec Room, full Bathroom, Storage & Utility Rooms. **Enjoy the picturesque views from the spacious screen porch that opens to deck, fenced backyard, fire pit and covered outdoor grilling area. **Plenty of workshop & storage space with 2 - two car garages, offering 4 parking spots for equipment or cars. Fenced pastures, blueberry bushes, pear and pecan tree. Pole barn, chicken coop & storage building, ready for your mini farm...Bring the horses, chickens, RV & 4 wheeler! **Home features Rinnai hot water heater & 500 gallon propane tank. ** Exceptional Fayette County schools, 10 minutes to both Peachtree City and Fayetteville. Quick access to Atlanta & Airport. Home is in Restrictive Covenants of Land Use.
Active under contract
Price increase: $21K (3/30)
$920,000
360 Morgan Mill Rd, Brooks, GA 30205
3beds
3,717sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
19.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$248/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rec roomWood burning fireplaceRolling acreageFenced backyardPrivate officeChicken coopShade trees
- 339 days |
- 453 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chandra R Smith 678-777-3084,
BHHS Georgia Properties
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10547412
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Office
Kitchen
- Features: Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: Bath Finished,Partial
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,717
- Total interior livable area: 3,717 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,036
- Finished area below ground: 681
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 19.6 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Private, Sloped
- Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Other, Second Garage, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0422 018
- Special conditions: Covenants/Restrictions
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick/Frame,Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Propane
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: none
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Brooks
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $248/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $663,710
- Annual tax amount: $5,412
- Date on market: 6/19/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 208 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,493/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $920,000+2.3%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $899,000-5.3%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Pending sale | $949,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Price change | $949,000-4.6%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000+66.3%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2020 | Listing removed | $598,222$161/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8736595 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $598,222+3.1%$161/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8736595 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Sold | $580,000-3%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2020 | Pending sale | $598,222$161/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8736595 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $598,222$161/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8736595 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Pending sale | $598,222$161/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8736595 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2020 | Price change | $598,222-10.3%$161/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8736595 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $667,222+136.2%$180/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8736595 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2014 | Sold | $282,500$76/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,332 +3.2% | $265,484 +43.2% |
| 2023 | $5,165 +5.5% | $185,375 +5.3% |
| 2022 | $4,898 +18.2% | $176,096 +19.8% |
| 2021 | $4,144 +300.3% | $146,939 +9.5% |
| 2020 | $1,035 +4% | $134,214 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $996 +9.1% | $127,541 +8.7% |
| 2018 | $913 | $117,315 -17.2% |
| 2017 | $913 +17.5% | $141,720 +49.5% |
| 2016 | $777 | $94,794 +18.7% |
| 2015 | $777 -45.8% | $79,846 +62.3% |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $49,208 +4.7% |
| 2013 | $1,433 +2.2% | $47,008 -2.2% |
| 2012 | $1,402 +211.1% | $48,052 -14.5% |
| 2011 | $451 +9.3% | $56,196 -1.3% |
| 2010 | $412 -79.5% | $56,916 -13.9% |
| 2009 | $2,010 +10.4% | $66,112 +0.2% |
| 2008 | $1,820 | $65,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30205