Charming Winfield Park home in an excellent East Boca location! Minutes to Spanish River Beach Park and Downtown Boca Raton. NE 23rd Way is a quiet, tucked away street with beautiful homes. Three bedroom home with updated kitchen, Florida room and spacious yard with southern exposure. The closed-in carport was converted to a third bedroom. The fenced-in backyard has plenty of room for a pool or addition. Close proximity to amazing schools, shopping and recreation.
Accepting backups
$649,000
360 NE 23rd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33431
3beds
1,478sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
-- sqft lot
$645,700 Zestimate®
$439/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three bedroom homeFlorida roomFenced-in backyardQuiet tucked away streetUpdated kitchenBeautiful homes
- 16 days |
- 389 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael R Weppner 561-251-1128,
Compass Florida LLC,
Brandon Lawrence Weppner 561-715-6773,
Compass Florida LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26023794
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, In Unit
Features
- Main Level Primary, Stacked Bedrooms
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,693
- Total interior livable area: 1,478 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 06434717100140070
- Zoning: R1D (city)
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Flat,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $439/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,973
- Annual tax amount: $2,822
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$645,700
$613,000 - $678,000
$4,355/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000+536.3%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/1993 | Sold | $102,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,730 +2.7% | $180,732 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,657 +1.6% | $175,468 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,615 +1.4% | $170,357 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,578 +1.7% | $165,395 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,536 +1.3% | $163,111 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $159,444 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,502 +5.8% | $156,471 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,365 +1.5% | $153,253 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,330 +1% | $150,101 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,306 -1.9% | $149,058 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,351 +1.6% | $147,875 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,314 +0.6% | $145,690 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,300 -4.8% | $143,255 -3% |
| 2011 | $2,416 -7.9% | $147,723 -7.2% |
| 2010 | $2,624 -6.1% | $159,185 -8.7% |
| 2009 | $2,794 -24.2% | $174,412 -26.9% |
| 2008 | $3,686 -19.1% | $238,483 -13.3% |
| 2007 | $4,556 -20.5% | $275,171 -5.5% |
| 2006 | $5,730 | $291,124 +32.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $218,992 +29.6% |
| 2004 | $1,879 +1706.5% | $168,941 +22.4% |
| 2003 | $104 -96.1% | $138,059 +11% |
| 2002 | $2,672 +17.9% | $124,379 +20.9% |
| 2001 | $2,266 +11% | $102,888 +11.3% |
| 2000 | $2,041 +70.9% | $92,453 -0.3% |
| 1999 | $1,194 | $92,751 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33431