Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $279,000

    360 Ridge Rd, Canton, GA 30114

    2beds
    1,156sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $271,100 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $1,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,100

    $255,000 - $290,000

    $1,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location! Location! Location! Opportunities like this are very hard to find in these desirable areas! Welcome home to your cute ranch that is located within walking distance of wonderful shopping and restaurants. This home has had new: HVAC system, double-paned insulated windows installed thruout, water heater, light fixtures, flooring, paint, soffits, and gutters installed since 2021. Additionally, the electrical and plumbingg systems have been updated since 2021. A large covered front porch overlooks your corner lot / location. Great investor opportunity as there is no HOA.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven Parker 6787760628,

    Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    Bought with:

    Celso Alvarez, 448404

    Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10670479MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,156
    • Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,156
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Kitchen Level, Off Street, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15N08 043 E

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Sold$279,000$241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10670479 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Pending sale$279,000$241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10670479 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$279,000+74.4%$241/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7702786 Report a problem
    12/9/2021Sold$160,000+28%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2021Pending sale$125,000$108/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6965170 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Contingent$125,000$108/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6965170 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Listed for sale$125,000+25%$108/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9079316 Report a problem
    2/20/2019Sold$100,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,108 +19.3%$80,320 +19.3%
    2024$1,768 -1.4%$67,320 -1.3%
    2023$1,794 +37%$68,240 +37%
    2022$1,309 +18.1%$49,800 +27.6%
    2021$1,108 +8.6%$39,040 +8.7%
    2020$1,021 +14.7%$35,920 +14.7%
    2019$890 +5.3%$31,320 -57.6%
    2018$845 -1.7%$73,900 -0.9%
    2017$860 +2.1%$74,600 +3.2%
    2016$842 $72,300 +4.5%
    2015$842 +7.6%$69,200 +4.2%
    2014$782 +0%$66,400 +1.7%
    2013$782 -1.4%$65,300 -1.1%
    2012$793 -5.1%$66,000 -7.7%
    2011$836 +20.1%$71,500 +191.6%
    2010$696 -3.9%$24,520 -9.3%
    2009$725 0%$27,040 -2.2%
    2008$725 -1.1%$27,640 -1%
    2007$733 -1.5%$27,920 -0.6%
    2006$744 $28,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30114