Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $579,000

    360 River Road, Standish, ME 04084

    4beds
    2,238sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    4.21 Acres Lot
    $580,800 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesWarm and inviting spaceAbundant natural lightBackyard retreatOpen and functional layoutBeautifully updated throughout
    Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Beautifully updated throughout, every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a warm and inviting space you'll love coming home to. Step inside to find modern finishes, an open and functional layout, and abundant natural light. The kitchen and living areas are ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, while the updates provide a fresh, turnkey feel. Outside, enjoy your own backyard retreat with direct access to scenic trails, perfect for walking, biking, ATV or snowmobile. The three-car garage offers ample space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. If you're looking for privacy, convenience, and a home that's truly ready from day one, this one checks all the boxes.
    19 days
    |
    1,775
    |
    117
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maine Real Estate Experts

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1660307MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,238
      • Total interior livable area: 2,238 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,838
      • Finished area below ground: 400

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 4.21 Acres
      • Features: Level, Open Lot, Landscaped, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: STANM1L16
      • Zoning: rural

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
      • Water: Private, Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Standish

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $259/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $341,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,307
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $580,800

        $552,000 - $610,000

        $3,816/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Contingent$579,000$259/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1660307 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$579,000+12.4%$259/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1660307 Report a problem
        9/27/2024Sold$515,000$230/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1598319 Report a problem
        8/3/2024Pending sale$515,000$230/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1598319 Report a problem
        7/26/2024Listed for sale$515,000+110.3%$230/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1598319 Report a problem
        6/21/2012Sold$244,900$109/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1019627 Report a problem
        5/5/2012Listed for sale$244,900+2.5%$109/sqft
        Source: Century 21 First Choice Realty #1019627 Report a problem
        11/15/2011Listing removed$239,000$107/sqft
        6/23/2011Listed for sale$239,000$107/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,307 +10.7%$341,800 +21.7%
        2023$3,889 +5.6%$280,800 +10.2%
        2022$3,682 +9.7%$254,800 +8.6%
        2020$3,355 -5.6%$234,600
        2019$3,554 +11%$234,600 +1.9%
        2018$3,201 +4.9%$230,300
        2017$3,051 +3.4%$230,300
        2016$2,952 +0.2%$230,300
        2015$2,946 +5.3%$230,300
        2013$2,798 +4.6%$230,300 -0.2%
        2012$2,676 +8.2%$230,700 -3.4%
        2011$2,474 -1%$238,800 -1.6%
        2009$2,500 -2.5%$242,700 -1.5%
        2008$2,563 $246,400 +7.1%
        2006-- $230,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04084

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable