Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $215,500

    360 S Dorset Rd, Troy, OH 45373

    3beds
    1baths
    1,253sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $215,500 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,544 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,500

    $198,000 - $231,000

    $1,544/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice ranch with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, formal living room, family room, eat in kitchen. Brick exterior with oversize 2-car attached garage. Extra insulation in attic and fenced yard. This ranch shows nicely. Perfect location to interstate and shoppong. Property being sold As Is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,253 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: D08048820

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2012Sold$83,900-1.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2012Pending sale$84,900$68/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #531878 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Price change$84,900-10.5%$68/sqft
    7/3/2012Listed for sale$94,900$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #339758 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,772 +2.2%$46,940
    2023$1,734 +17.5%$46,940
    2022$1,476 +23.5%$46,940 +30.1%
    2021$1,195 -0.2%$36,090
    2020$1,197 -0.9%$36,090
    2019$1,208 +22.8%$36,090 +27.6%
    2018$984 -1%$28,280
    2017$994 +1.5%$28,280
    2016$979 -2.3%$28,280 +2%
    2015$1,002 $27,730
    2014$1,002 -0.6%$27,730
    2013$1,008 +44.2%$27,730 -12.1%
    2012$699 -0.2%$31,540
    2011$700 +4.3%$31,540
    2010$672 +2.5%$31,540
    2009$655 +5.1%$31,540
    2008$623 -71.6%$31,540
    2007$2,191 -1.1%--
    2006$2,215 -0.4%--
    2005$2,225 +0%--
    2004$2,224 +9.3%--
    2003$2,035 +0.8%--
    2002$2,020 +0.9%--
    2001$2,001 +1.7%--
    2000$1,967 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45373