Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,606,100

    360 Sunset Rd, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444

    6beds
    6baths
    4,739sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    1.61 Acres Lot
    $1,606,100 Zestimate®
    $339/sqft
    $5,716 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,606,100

    $1.40M - $1.86M

    $5,716/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing six bedroom, six and a half bathroom raised ranch with beautiful, professionally landscaped property. This home includes custom hardwood floors throughout, four fireplaces, a sauna, a steam room, and a huge basement with kitchen and lots of closet space. There is a huge eat in kitchen with custom cabinets, a double wall oven, and plenty of counter space. Retreat to the beautiful private back yard with an in-ground pool, a hot tub, large deck, awning and more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,739 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3102801000000009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pompton Plains

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2019Sold$805,000-8.5%$170/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3523664 Report a problem
    6/4/2009Sold$880,000-12%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/12/2008Listing removed$999,900$211/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #2493348 Report a problem
    9/20/2008Price change$999,900-12.9%$211/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #2493348 Report a problem
    7/4/2008Listed for sale$1,148,000+53.1%$242/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #2493348 Report a problem
    9/28/1999Sold$750,000$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$22,955 +28.5%$1,257,800 +28.5%
    2024$17,861 +1.4%$978,700 +2.1%
    2023$17,615 -17.1%$958,400 +14.8%
    2022$21,251 +1.9%$835,000
    2021$20,850 +4.7%$835,000
    2020$19,915 +3.9%$835,000
    2019$19,163 +3.3%$835,000
    2018$18,545 +3.3%$835,000
    2017$17,961 +0.5%$835,000
    2016$17,877 -5.8%$835,000
    2015$18,971 +0.7%$835,000 -8%
    2014$18,835 -1.3%$907,700
    2013$19,080 -9.2%$907,700
    2012$21,002 +0.8%$907,700 -25.4%
    2011$20,844 +2.9%$1,216,100
    2010$20,248 +2.8%$1,216,100
    2009$19,701 $1,216,100
    2008-- $1,216,100
    2007-- $1,216,100
    2006-- $1,216,100 +123.1%
    2005-- $545,100
    2004-- $545,100
    2003-- $545,100
    2002-- $545,100
    2001-- $545,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07444