Crossroads Loft with Skyline Views + Parking for 2! Live where the action is-this 1 bed, 1 bath industrial style loft sits in a converted 1904 historic building right next to Union Station. Instant access to area events AND the newly expanded KC Streetcar that connects you to the Plaza, River Market, and more--no parking headaches here (you get 2 designated parking spots! Inside: Soaring ceilings, polished concrete floors, and big windows with serious loft vibes. The open kitchen has sleek, high end cabinetry. The private balcony is a rare bonus at this price- plenty of space to entertain or just unwind. The bath has double sinks and a tub/shower, and there's in unit laundry. Don't miss the rooftop terrace-a front row seat to the skyline, Liberty Memorial, and the Ferris Wheel. Urban living, dialed in.
Active
$230,000
360 W Pershing Rd APT 250, Kansas City, MO 64108
1beds
917sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$251/sqft
$415/mo HOA
What's special
In unit laundrySoaring ceilings
- 71 days |
- 824 |
- 64 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Robb Murry 816-719-4146,
Chartwell Realty LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2605365
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Description: Eat-In Kitchen
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Custom Cabinets, Stained Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Concrete
- Windows: Window Coverings, Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Garage Entrance
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 917
- Total interior livable area: 917 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 917
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Basement
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 954 Square Feet
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 29440100600004007
Condition
- Year built: 1900
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Amenities, Management, Parking, Insurance, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $415 monthly
- HOA name: First Service Residential
Location
- Region: Kansas City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $251/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $226,740
- Annual tax amount: $1,741
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000-1.1%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listing removed | $232,500$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $232,500-3.1%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Pending sale | $240,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $240,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 +21.1% | $43,081 +15% |
| 2024 | $1,741 +18.9% | $37,463 |
| 2023 | $1,464 +7.1% | $37,463 +12.7% |
| 2022 | $1,368 +0.3% | $33,250 |
| 2021 | $1,363 -3.3% | $33,250 +14.4% |
| 2020 | $1,410 +1.8% | $29,064 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $29,064 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $1,385 +2.4% | $27,888 |
| 2017 | $1,352 +386.8% | $27,888 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $278 | $27,476 |
| 2014 | $278 +187.7% | $27,476 |
| 2013 | $97 +0.4% | $27,476 |
| 2012 | $96 +3.2% | $27,476 |
| 2011 | $93 +0.8% | $27,476 |
| 2010 | $92 +0.4% | $27,476 |
| 2009 | $92 | $27,476 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Crown Center