Beautifully remodeled farm home on four fenced acres! This home has had some extensive renovation including new siding, new windows, updated plumbing and electrical, new gutters, new fencing, and a completely remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, deep farm sink and stainless appliances. This is a wonderful horse property or maybe have that small farm you’ve always dreamed of? There are numerous outbuildings as well that would make for great shelter. The property features irrigation rights and a pond to the west. Very well cared for and move in ready! Some of the photos in the description are virtually staged to give an idea as to what it would look like decorated. This property has so much character and beautiful views as well of the Bitterroot Rocky Mountains.
Active
Price cut: $30K (3/24)
$619,000
360 W River Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
3beds
1,654sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
4.03 Acres Lot
$613,000 Zestimate®
$374/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully remodeled farm homeNumerous outbuildingsCompletely remodeled kitchenUpdated plumbing and electricalNew fencingFour fenced acresPond to the west
- 123 days |
- 1,105 |
- 70 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brooke DeVries 406-531-9721,
DeVries Real Estate
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30063928
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,654 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 4.03 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 13146724201090000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $374/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $497,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,042
- Date on market: 1/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$613,000
$582,000 - $644,000
$2,121/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $619,000-4.6%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $649,000-4.4%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,000-1.6%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listing removed | $690,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $690,000-2.8%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $710,000$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 -10% | $497,500 +38.5% |
| 2024 | $2,045 +5.2% | $359,300 |
| 2023 | $1,943 +13.4% | $359,300 +35.4% |
| 2022 | $1,714 +1.8% | $265,400 +3.3% |
| 2021 | $1,684 -4.7% | $256,900 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $1,767 -3.5% | $250,300 |
| 2019 | $1,830 +6.5% | $250,300 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $1,719 +1.8% | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $1,688 -11.4% | $217,900 -12.5% |
| 2016 | $1,905 +0.6% | $249,100 |
| 2015 | $1,894 -0.7% | $249,100 +70.8% |
| 2014 | $1,907 +18.6% | $145,870 +5.9% |
| 2013 | $1,608 +0% | $137,808 +6.7% |
| 2012 | $1,608 | $129,106 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $141,290 |
| 2007 | -- | $141,290 |
| 2006 | -- | $141,290 |
| 2005 | -- | $141,290 |
| 2004 | -- | $141,290 |
| 2003 | -- | $141,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59840