Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Vermont Life Realtors
    $675,000

    360 Zephyr Road, Williston, VT 05495

    3beds
    2,936sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $666,900 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hardwood floorsPaved drivewayJack-and-jill bathroomWalk-in closetOpen and functional layoutRecessed lightingExcellent storage
    Welcome to 360 Zephyr Road, a spacious and well-maintained end-unit townhome in Williston’s desirable Finney Crossing community. With 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and nearly 3,000 square feet of finished living space, this home offers the comfort of a single-family property with the ease of low-maintenance condo living. The main level features an open and functional layout with hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and great flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, ample cabinet space, and a large center island ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Sliding doors lead to a private patio, perfect for relaxing or grilling. A first-floor primary suite offers convenience and privacy with a walk-in closet and private bath with double vanity. The main level also includes a half bath, laundry area, and direct access to the attached two-car garage. Upstairs are two generously sized bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom, providing flexible space for guests, family, or a home office. The finished lower level adds even more living space with a large family room, additional 3/4 bath, recessed lighting, and excellent storage. Ideal for a media room, gym, playroom, or guest space. Additional features include natural gas heat, central air, paved driveway, and association services covering landscaping, snow removal, trash, and exterior maintenance. Residents also enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and common green space. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, recreation, and I-89, this move-in-ready home offers space, comfort, and a highly sought-after Williston location.
    16 days
    |
    844
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gurjot Singh,

    Vermont Life Realtors 802-310-9077

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086091MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Living, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Indoor Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Climate Controlled,Finished,Insulated,Interior Stairs,Interior Access,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,986
      • Total interior livable area: 2,936 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,756
      • Finished area below ground: 1,180

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Paved Parking, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch
      Lot
      • Features: Condo Development, Landscaped, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      Details
      • Parcel number: 75924114177
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Finney Crossing
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Structure, Master Insurance, Landscaping, Common Acreage, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Trash Removal
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Plowing, Recreation, Trash, Condo Association Fee
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $529
      Location
      • Region: Williston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $362,340
      • Annual tax amount: $9,244
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $666,900

        $634,000 - $700,000

        $3,774/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$675,000+14.4%$230/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5086091 Report a problem
        7/18/2024Sold$590,000-1.7%$201/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4997784 Report a problem
        6/7/2024Price change$599,900-4.8%$204/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4997784 Report a problem
        5/29/2024Listed for sale$629,900+18.8%$215/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4997784 Report a problem
        3/31/2023Sold$530,000+6%$181/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4943362 Report a problem
        2/20/2023Contingent$500,000$170/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4943362 Report a problem
        2/16/2023Listed for sale$500,000+30.7%$170/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4943362 Report a problem
        9/17/2019Sold$382,500-1.3%$130/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4773296 Report a problem
        8/28/2019Listed for sale$387,500+0.7%$132/sqft
        Source: Geri Reilly Real Estate #4773296 Report a problem
        2/9/2019Listing removed$384,900$131/sqft
        Source: Geri Reilly Real Estate #4722560 Report a problem
        10/11/2018Listed for sale$384,900+1.7%$131/sqft
        Source: Geri Reilly Real Estate #4722560 Report a problem
        6/6/2016Sold$378,510$129/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- --
        2023-- --
        2022-- --
        2021-- --
        2020-- --
        2019-- --
        2018-- --
        2017-- $362,340 +143.2%
        2016-- $149,000 +74400%
        2015-- $200
        2014-- $200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 05495

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          76 / 100
          Very Bikeable