Skip main navigation
Sold for $367,900
  • $367,900

    3600 Cadler Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    3beds
    1,526sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1991
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $365,300 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,300

    $347,000 - $384,000

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked onto a quiet cul-de-sac, 3600 Cadler Ct delivers on both peace and proximity. Situated just 5 minutes from I-540 and US-401, this 3-bedroom home puts the best of Raleigh within a 15-minute radius. Inside, the main floor offers a bright, sun-filled layout featuring a modernized kitchen, hardwood floors, upgraded lighting fixtures, and ample room for all family and hosting needs. The primary suite serves as a genuine sanctuary with a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom with exceptional upgrades. The transition from indoor to outdoor living is seamless. The layout opens directly to an expansive, fully-fenced backyard. Between the deck and the patio, this home delivers an ideal setup for entertaining, pet-friendly play, or a quiet cup of coffee. This well-kept, updated home balances a quick commute with a private neighborhood feel that other homes simply cannot compete with.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MaryCarmen Granados 919-562-7914,

    Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    Bought with:

    Angela Norman, 268383

    Coldwell Banker HPW

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10148734MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,526
    • Total interior livable area: 1,526 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,526
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Site, Paved
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Lighting, Private Yard, Storage
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Full, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pergola, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 174701260262000 0190274
    • Zoning: R-4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Evian at Neuse Crossing

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $128 annually
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$367,900$241/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10148734 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$367,900$241/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10148734 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$367,9000%$241/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10148734 Report a problem
    12/27/2025Listing removed$368,000$241/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10123734 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$368,000-0.5%$241/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10123734 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$370,000-0.5%$242/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10123734 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$372,000-0.8%$244/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10123734 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for sale$375,000+53.1%$246/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10123734 Report a problem
    9/21/2025Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10117800 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for rent$2,350+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10117800 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$2,300-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2020Sold$245,000+4.3%$161/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2327663 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Pending sale$235,000$154/sqft
    Source: Real Estate By Design #2327663 Report a problem
    6/27/2020Listed for sale$235,000+24.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Real Estate By Design #2327663 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Sold$189,000+14.5%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2008Listing removed$164,998$108/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #930300 Report a problem
    2/19/2008Listed for sale$164,9980%$108/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #930300 Report a problem
    6/19/2007Sold$165,000+24.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2002Sold$132,500+1.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/1999Sold$130,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,965 +0.4%$337,746
    2024$2,953 +41.3%$337,746 +77.8%
    2023$2,091 +7.6%$189,982
    2022$1,944 +4%$189,982
    2021$1,869 $189,982
    2020-- $189,982 +27.9%
    2019$1,742 $148,558
    2018$1,742 +11.3%$148,558
    2017$1,565 +2.1%$148,558
    2016$1,534 -1.7%$148,558 -0.1%
    2015$1,560 +5.4%$148,738
    2014$1,480 $148,738
    2013-- $148,738
    2012-- $148,738
    2011-- $148,738
    2010-- $148,738
    2009-- $148,738
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27616