Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $675,200

    3600 Glebe Rd #423W, Arlington, VA 22202

    2beds
    1,281sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $675,200 Zestimate®
    $527/sqft
    $4,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $675,200

    $641,000 - $709,000

    $4,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Corner Unit with best views of Alexandria Panorama, green space and river. Generous floor plan with open living room concept and privacy bedroom areas. Conveniently located with easy access to DC, Pentagon, Old Town Alexandria, airport, bike trail, Long Bridge Recreation Park, Potomac Yard shopping. Community facilities are spacious, rooftop terrace w/ views of National Airport and DC Monuments . Extra storage and assigned parking and 24/7 concierge. This is not a furnished rental. Photos are from a previous listing. Tenant pays for electricity, gas and water. Landlord pays for trash removal.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,281 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, City
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34027171

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $326 monthly

DateEventPrice
    1/17/2025Listing removed$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2048854 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listed for rent$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2048854 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listing removed$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2048854 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for rent$3,300+17.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2048854 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/13/2021Listed for rent$2,800+12.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/20/2017Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    11/21/2017Price change$2,495-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    10/25/2017Price change$2,500-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    9/29/2017Listed for rent$2,650+3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    11/5/2016Listing removed$2,550+8.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #AR9500641 Report a problem
    10/20/2015Listed for rent$2,350+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert REALTORS #AR9500641 Report a problem
    12/6/2014Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AR8504200 Report a problem
    11/18/2014Sold$513,000+0.6%$400/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2014Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AR8504200 Report a problem
    10/26/2014Pending sale$509,900$398/sqft
    Source: Wallach Realty #AR8484113 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listed for sale$509,900+2.4%$398/sqft
    Source: Wallach Realty #AR8484113 Report a problem
    12/12/2006Sold$497,900$389/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,017 +2.1%$679,300 +2.1%
    2024$6,872 +2.4%$665,200 +2.1%
    2023$6,710 +7.4%$651,500 +7.4%
    2022$6,246 -5.5%$606,400 -5.5%
    2021$6,613 +14.7%$642,000 +14.2%
    2020$5,766 +3.5%$562,000 +3.5%
    2019$5,570 +4.1%$542,900 +2.1%
    2018$5,350 +4.1%$531,800 +4.1%
    2017$5,140 +3.5%$510,900 +2%
    2016$4,966 -0.5%$501,100
    2015$4,991 +3.3%$501,100 +3.3%
    2014$4,830 -0.7%$484,900 +0.3%
    2013$4,862 +3.6%$483,300
    2012$4,693 +5.3%--
    2011$4,459 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22202