3600 Glebe Rd #605W, Arlington, VA 22202
Home value
$413,700
$385,000 - $443,000
$2,299/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,299/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,299/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,450/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,450/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Karen Hall 703-508-0561,
Foxtrot Company
Karina Srebrow, 0225083352
Beltran & Associates Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Has Laundry, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 669
- Total interior livable area: 669 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 669
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Inside Entrance, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 34027227
- Zoning: C-O-1.5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Other fees
- Condo and coop fee: $463 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Condominium
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2025 | Sold | $405,000-1%$605/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Contingent | $409,000$611/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Price change | $409,000-2.4%$611/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,000+30.9%$626/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,100+5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,000+14.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2017 | Listing removed | $1,750$3/sqft |
Source: Real Property Management PROS - Property # 325160 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,750$3/sqft |
| 3/26/2015 | Sold | $320,000$478/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2015 | Pending sale | $320,000$478/sqft |
Source: Optime Realty LLC #AR8547425 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $320,000$478/sqft |
Source: Optime Realty LLC #AR8547425 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 +2.2% | $376,300 +2.2% |
| 2024 | $3,804 -3.4% | $368,200 -3.7% |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $382,400 |
| 2022 | $3,939 -1.5% | $382,400 -1.5% |
| 2021 | $3,998 +14.2% | $388,200 +13.8% |
| 2020 | $3,501 +3.8% | $341,200 +3.8% |
| 2019 | $3,373 +2% | $328,800 |
| 2018 | $3,308 +2.6% | $328,800 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $3,223 +3.8% | $320,400 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $3,106 +1% | $313,400 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,076 +5.1% | $308,800 +5.1% |
| 2014 | $2,926 -0.4% | $293,800 +0.6% |
| 2013 | $2,939 +3.6% | $292,100 |
| 2012 | $2,836 -2.3% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,904 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 22202