Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $407,500

    3600 Lamb Rd, Osseo, MI 49266

    3beds
    1,270sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    25 Acres Lot
    $415,700 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $1,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,700

    $299,000 - $574,000

    $1,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    All Agents Non MLS 517-439-1770,

    Non Reciprocal Counties/Nonmls

    Bought with:

    Crystal Stoner, 6501390542

    Coldwell Banker Groves Real Estate

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25050112MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,270
    • Total interior livable area: 1,270 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 120113000021172

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2025Sold$407,500+107.9%$321/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25050112 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Price change$196,000-52.8%$154/sqft
    Source: REALSTACK #88745 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Pending sale$415,000$327/sqft
    Source: REALSTACK #85841 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Contingent$415,000$327/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11532932 Report a problem
    8/3/2025Price change$415,000-2.4%$327/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11532932 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for sale$425,000-22.7%$335/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11532932 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listing removed$549,900$433/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11433536 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Contingent$549,900$433/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11433536 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$549,900-1.8%$433/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11433536 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listed for sale$559,900+233.3%$441/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11433536 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Sold$168,000-6.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/5/2018Price change$179,900-3.8%$142/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #17030622 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Price change$187,000-0.5%$147/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #17030622 Report a problem
    1/25/2018Price change$188,000-2.1%$148/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #17030622 Report a problem
    6/22/2017Price change$192,000-4%$151/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #17030622 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Price change$199,900+2.5%$157/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #16039738 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Price change$195,000-4.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2016Listed for sale$204,000$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,394 -38.1%$184,300 +7.5%
    2024$5,480 +0.9%$171,500 +21%
    2023$5,429 $141,700 +0.1%
    2022-- $141,500 +1.3%
    2021$3,977 +0.9%$139,700 +41.7%
    2020$3,940 +381.3%$98,600 +0.2%
    2019$819 +2.3%$98,400 +24.4%
    2018$800 +0.2%$79,100 +3.4%
    2017$799 +93.6%$76,500 -1.4%
    2016$413 $77,600
    2015$413 +3.2%$77,600 +1.1%
    2013$400 +2.4%$76,720 +1.1%
    2012$390 +1.7%$75,880 +17.1%
    2011$384 +2.7%$64,810 -6.5%
    2010$374 $69,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49266