Skip main navigation
Sold for $55,000
  • $55,000

    3601 Castlevale Rd Trlr 10, Yakima, WA 98902

    2beds
    980sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $50,700 Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $1,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $50,700

    $43,000 - $61,000

    $1,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $272/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $272/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the Laura Lee! Affordable, low maintenance, and convenient living for 55+ residents. This 2bd, 1ba home has had many updates in the last 8 years. The kitchen and bathroom have both received a makeover and interior paint throughout. HVAC was replaced in 2016 as well. Covered parking space for 2 vehicles, RV parking available. Lot rent is $390 and includes W/S/G. A must-see home in a desirable location near shopping, Chesterly Park and the YMCA!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marie Welch 509-985-0400,

    Heritage Real Estate Group of Yakima, LLC,

    Peter Welch 509-985-3995,

    Heritage Real Estate Group of Yakima, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tanya Knickerbocker, 136501

    NEXTMOVE REALTY

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 24-1429MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 980
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 30000000555
    • Zoning description: R3 - Multi Fam Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Axle Removed, Skirted
    • Roof: See Remarks
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Sold$55,000-15.4%$56/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-1429 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Pending sale$65,000$66/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-1429 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Listed for sale$65,000$66/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-1429 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Pending sale$65,000$66/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-1429 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listed for sale$65,000-4.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-1429 Report a problem
    6/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2024Price change$68,000-9.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2024Listed for sale$75,000+525%$77/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2016Sold$12,000-11.1%$12/sqft
    Source: Yakima #16-1666 Report a problem
    9/10/2001Sold$13,500$14/sqft
    Source: Yakima #01-2640 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$74 +11.7%$7,900 +5.3%
    2023$67 -3.8%$7,500
    2022$69 -13.5%$7,500 +50%
    2021$80 -21%$5,000 -46.8%
    2019$101 +18.3%$9,400 +42.4%
    2018$86 $6,600 +1.5%
    2017-- $6,500
    2016-- $6,500 -9.7%
    2015-- $7,200 +4.3%
    2014-- $6,900
    2013-- $6,900 -4.2%
    2011-- $7,200
    2010-- $7,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98902