3601 Crestbrook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35223
Home value
$1,200,600
$1.14M - $1.26M
$4,299/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,299/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,299/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,119/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,119/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Katie Terry 205-306-3840,
LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook
Stephanie Robinson
RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Level: First
Family room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters, Butcher Block, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 1465
Heating
- 3+ Systems (HEAT), Central, Furnace-90% Eff
Cooling
- 3+ Systems (COOL), Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Gas Oven, Plumbed for Gas in Kit, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Wet Bar, Workshop (INT), Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Shared Bath, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Brick, Hardwood, Hardwood Under Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Gas Starter, Marble (FIREPL), Gas Log, Den, Living Room, Recreation Room, Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,764 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,990
- Finished area below ground: 774
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Parking (MLVL), Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Support Rails
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Open (PATIO), Patio, Open (DECK), Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water, Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Few Trees, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 2800021005008.000
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Generator
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Lighting, Thermostat
Other facts
- Price range: $1.2M - $1.2M
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $1,200,252+17.1%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $1,025,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,025,000+34%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Sold | $765,000+2%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $749,900$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 35223