Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $456,430

    3601 Nagel Rd, Avon, OH 44011

    4beds
    5,469sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $4,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stay warm this winter with Free Gas for Life, this home has full gas rights to the property! A beautiful mid century home offering over 5,400 square feet of living space & 3.5+ acres of land! Newly painted home exterior walks in to the magnificent marble foyer to start your tour of this 4 bedrooms & 3.5 bath home! The large living room has a beautiful wood burning fireplace! The 1st floor owners suite has a large full bath with separate walk-in shower & tub! A family room offers a two-sided gas fireplace & vaulted ceiling! The spacious eat-in kitchen has ample cabinet & counter space, ceramic tile floor, wood ceiling & comes with appliances! The dining room & bonus room are conveniently located off the kitchen! The huge great room addition boasts a wet bar, 2 gorgeous gas log stone fireplaces & vaulted ceiling! The 1st floor also has a half bath, office & laundry room! The 2nd floor offers a second owners suite with a large walk-in closet & full bath! Two more spacious bedrooms with walk-outs to balcony! 3 car attached garage! Large outbuilding with concrete floors. New whole house high efficiency train furnace and air conditioning systems. Upgraded areas of plumbing fixtures. Upgraded several lighting fixtures to LED. Rooms repainted. Landscaping renovations. Two additional lots available for $175,000.00 per lot. Lots are connected to main property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,469 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400026109101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

DateEventPrice
    3/3/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listed for sale$930,000+37.8%$170/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4452872 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listed for rent$5,200$1/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4452872 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listed for rent$5,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Sold$675,000-12.3%$123/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4431529 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$770,000$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4431529 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Price change$770,000-3.1%$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4431529 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Listed for sale$795,000$145/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4431529 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$9,224 -1%$159,750
    2015$9,316 +14.7%$159,750 +13.8%
    2014$8,118 -0.5%$140,380
    2013$8,163 +1.6%$140,380
    2012$8,032 $140,380
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$7,432 +1.3%--
    2007$7,334 +1.1%--
    2006$7,256 -5.8%--
    2005$7,707 +2.2%--
    2004$7,539 +2.8%--
    2003$7,331 +3.3%--
    2002$7,094 --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44011