Skip main navigation
Sold for $838,802
  • $838,802

    3601 Prospect Church Rd, Apison, TN 37302

    4beds
    11Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1981
    11 Acres Lot
    $443,500 Zestimate®
    $620/sqft
    $2,262 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $443,500

    $315,000 - $577,000

    $2,262/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,939/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,939/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Everything is for sale......5 trained & experienced draft horses, 6 carriages, 1999 F-250 Truck, Hourse Trailer, all horse equipment, house, 12 acres and the barns! MUST HAVE 24 hour notice to show.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16103701

• viewpoints: Lake
    • taxes_annual: 819
    • grade_school: Apison Elementary
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-CARTN-1271024
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Stove, Electric,Wood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2025Sold$838,802+459.2%$620/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2024Sold$150,000-65.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2021Sold$435,000+8.8%$322/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1343922 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Contingent$399,900$296/sqft
    9/29/2021Listed for sale$399,900+14.3%$296/sqft
    9/2/2018Listing removed$350,000$259/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Downtown #1271024 Report a problem
    10/1/2017Listed for sale$350,000-27.1%$259/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1271024 Report a problem
    8/5/2017Listing removed$480,000$355/sqft
    Source: Chattanooga - Downtown #1250539 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Price change$480,000+60%$355/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Chattanooga - Downtown #1250539 Report a problem
    11/10/2015Price change$300,000-7.7%$222/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Chattanooga - Downtown #1235838 Report a problem
    10/11/2015Listed for sale$325,000+75.7%$240/sqft
    5/14/2010Listing removed$185,000$137/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1143966 Report a problem
    4/29/2010Price change$185,000-35.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1143966 Report a problem
    4/22/2010Price change$285,000-3.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1143966 Report a problem
    3/31/2010Listed for sale$295,000$218/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1143966 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,140 +310.3%$74,650 +500.8%
    2024$278 -50.6%$12,425 -50.6%
    2023$563 -1.6%$25,150
    2022$572 -44.7%$25,150 -45.6%
    2021$1,034 +20.2%$46,200 +48.6%
    2020$860 $31,100
    2019$860 $31,100
    2018$860 -1%$31,100
    2017$869 +6.2%$31,100
    2016$819 --
    2015$819 $29,275
    2014$819 --
    2013-- $29,275 -2.1%
    2012-- $29,900
    2011-- $29,900
    2010-- $29,900
    2009-- $29,900 +9.4%
    2008-- $27,325
    2007-- $27,325
    2006-- $27,325
    2005-- $27,325 +31.1%
    2004-- $20,850
    2003-- $20,850
    2002-- $20,850
    2001-- $20,850 +18.1%
    2000-- $17,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37302