Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $195,000

    3601 Tullamore Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    3beds
    2,104sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    5,401.44 Square Feet Lot
    $196,300 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $2,602 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $196,300

    $185,000 - $208,000

    $2,602/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,443/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,443/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming brick colonial home in University Heights. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms and classic character throughout. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors, abundant natural light and a spacious living room. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space. making meal preparation functional. Bonus family room or could be a 4th bedroom finishes off the first floor. Upstairs features 3 large bedrooms and a full bathroom. The partial finished basement adds flexible space that can be used as a rec room or a home gym. Come make this home your own

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lori Dague 440-796-0301 loridague@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    Bought with:

    Yinzhu Piao, 2022000632

    Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5192838MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,104
    • Total interior livable area: 2,104 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,712
    • Finished area below ground: 392

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,401 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 72205029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$195,000-2.5%$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5192838 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$200,000$95/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5192838 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$200,000+50.5%$95/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5192838 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for rent--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2024Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for rent$1,700+13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/23/2022Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/29/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland Keller Williams Southwest-Management Report a problem
    10/31/2018Sold$132,900+431.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    7/24/2018Sold$25,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,789 +22.4%$68,850 +56.4%
    2023$4,729 +0.5%$44,030
    2022$4,705 +2.1%$44,030
    2021$4,608 +1.3%$44,030 +12%
    2020$4,548 +3.5%$39,310 +0%
    2019$4,395 +26.3%$39,300 0%
    2018$3,479 -2.6%$39,310 +3.5%
    2017$3,572 +6.7%$37,980
    2016$3,347 $37,980
    2015$3,347 +2.5%$37,980 +2%
    2014$3,265 +3.4%$37,250
    2013$3,158 +10.4%$37,250
    2012$2,862 -3.8%$37,250 -5.6%
    2011$2,976 +9.4%$39,450
    2010$2,720 +0.8%$39,450
    2009$2,699 -6.6%$39,450 -10%
    2008$2,891 +4.8%$43,820
    2007$2,758 +11%$43,820
    2006$2,484 +14.7%$43,820 +34.9%
    2005$2,165 -0.6%$32,480
    2004$2,178 -7.4%$32,480
    2003$2,353 +7.2%$32,480 +16%
    2002$2,194 -49.9%$28,000
    2001$4,379 +0.4%$28,000
    2000$4,360 $28,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44118