3602 Cherryglenn Way, Modesto, CA 95356
Home value
$355,300
$334,000 - $377,000
$2,077/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,077/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,077/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,236/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,236/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 1,698 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 052035010000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- wood frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: In & Connected
- Utilities for property: 220 Volts
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Modesto
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $266 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Air: Central
- Baths Other: Tub w/Shower Over
- Construction: Wood, Frame
- Energy Features: Dual Pane Full
- HOA Dues Include: Assn Mgmt, Common Areas, Maint Exterior, Maint Grounds, Rec Facility, Roof, Insurance Other
- Foundation: Concrete Slab
- Heat: Central
- Improvements: Street Lights, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
- Landscape: Fenced Back, Sprinkler Man Front
- HOA: Yes
- Master Bath: Tub w/Shower Over
- Master Bedroom: Closet, Sitting Room
- Road Description: Paved, Public Maintained
- Sewer: In & Connected
- Site Description: Level, Shape Regular
- Subtype Description: Attached, Zero Lot Line
- Utilities: 220 Volts
- Domestic Water: Public District
- Dining Description: Dining/Living Combo
- Laundry Description: In Garage
- Kitchen Description: Counter Laminate
- Room Description: Living Room
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $315,000+20.9%$224/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Sold | $260,500+0.6%$185/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Pending sale | $259,000$184/sqft |
Source: A-Z Real Estate #18051316 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $259,000+43.1%$184/sqft |
Source: A-Z Real Estate #18051316 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2003 | Sold | $181,000+101.1%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2000 | Sold | $90,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 +1.9% | $290,141 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,071 +2% | $284,453 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,011 +4.3% | $278,876 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,887 +1.8% | $273,409 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,836 +1.5% | $268,049 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,794 +1.9% | $265,302 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,741 +11.9% | $260,100 +15% |
| 2018 | $2,449 +2.4% | $226,159 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,391 +15.4% | $221,726 +17% |
| 2016 | $2,072 +33.1% | $189,500 +15.5% |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $164,000 +17.1% |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $140,000 +50.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $93,000 +9.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $85,000 -10.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $95,000 -39.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $156,000 -4.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $163,000 -15.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $192,077 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $188,312 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $184,620 +2% |
| 2004 | $1,842 +94.5% | $181,000 +89.5% |
| 2003 | $947 | $95,508 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $93,636 +2% |
| 2001 | $914 -2.7% | $91,800 +6.7% |
| 2000 | $939 | $86,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95356