Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $371,100

    3602 Moriah Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572

    3beds
    0baths
    0.92Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2021
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $371,100 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,100

    $353,000 - $390,000

    $2,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready for your new home in the established neighborhood of Rougemont Retreat! Drive scenic Moore's Mill Road on the way to and from your home. Lightly wooded - partially cleared inside lot - ready for you to decide the look of the lot.Mangum school district of Durham County near the Person County line. Almost 1 acre lot, perc test available (dated 1-23-2020) for 4 bedroom home. Min heated sq ft of 1200 sq ft to build - no mobile homes. Restrictions and covenants for neighborhood.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 192034

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rougemont

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type: Vacant
    • Road Description: Street Paved, Public Maintenance
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    • Water Supply: Need Well
    • Topography: Level
    • Road Frontage Description: Has Frontage
    • Vegetation: Other
    • Subdivision: Rougemont Retreat
    • Buildings: No Buildings
    • Perk Test: Yes
    • Easements: Utility
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2022Sold$369,900$241/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2461140 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Pending sale$369,900$241/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2461140 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$369,900+1133%$241/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2461140 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Sold$30,000+0.3%$20/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2349360 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Pending sale$29,900$19/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #2349360 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Listed for sale$29,900+10.7%$19/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #2349360 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Sold$27,000-9.7%$18/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2235275 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Pending sale$29,900$19/sqft
    Source: Trammel Brothers Inc. #2235275 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listed for sale$29,900+42.4%$19/sqft
    Source: Trammel Brothers Inc. #2235275 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Listing removed$21,000$14/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Winning Edge #1956121 Report a problem
    6/22/2014Listed for sale$21,000$14/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX WINNING EDGE #1956121 Report a problem
    3/1/2014Listing removed$21,000$14/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX WINNING EDGE #1876731 Report a problem
    3/3/2013Listed for sale$21,000-15.7%$14/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX WINNING EDGE #1876731 Report a problem
    3/8/2012Listing removed$24,900$16/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX WINNING EDGE #1733430 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Price change$24,900+3.8%$16/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX WINNING EDGE #1733430 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Listed for sale$24,000$16/sqft
    Source: ReMax Winning Edge Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,285 +25.1%$362,379 +83.5%
    2024$1,827 +6.3%$197,475
    2023$1,719 +106%$197,475 +70.9%
    2022$835 +243.7%$115,554 +243.7%
    2021$243 +1.4%$33,617
    2020$239 $33,617
    2019$239 +60.2%$33,617 +75%
    2018$149 $19,210
    2017-- $19,210
    2016$142 $19,210 -14%
    2015$142 $22,330
    2014-- $22,330
    2013-- $22,330
    2012-- $22,330
    2011$167 $22,330
    2010$167 +5.3%$22,330
    2009$158 $22,330
    2008$158 -16.6%$22,330 -4.7%
    2007$190 $23,440
    2006$190 $23,440
    2005$190 +2.4%$23,440
    2004$185 $23,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27572