Beautifully updated home in a desirable tree-lined neighborhood of Steiner Ranch. Interior features include fresh paint, hardwood flooring, updated lighting, renovated bathrooms, and an upgraded kitchen. Three bedrooms with an office. Furniture can be left to lease with the home.
Open kitchen and living area offer greenbelt views and access to an expansive deck, ideal for entertaining or enjoying the private natural setting. Dedicated study with French doors provides a great home office space. Large enclosed upstairs bonus room offers flexibility for a media room, playroom, gym, or additional workspace.Tesla charger in garage.
Located in the award-winning Steiner Ranch community with access to nature trails, lake amenities, parks, and convenient access to Lake Austin at the neighborhood park.
Renter is responsible for all utilities. No smoking on the property.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,600/mo
3602 Rip Ford Dr, Austin, TX 78732
3beds
2,186sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Tesla charger in garageFresh paintUpdated lightingHardwood flooringGreenbelt viewsRenovated bathroomsExpansive deck
- 20 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,186 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 146368
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Contingent | $675,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2022 | Price change | $675,000-8.2%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $735,000+113%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2019 | Listing removed | $345,000$158/sqft |
Source: Tribe Realty Austin #9777593 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2019 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$158/sqft |
Source: Tribe Realty Austin #9777593 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $350,000+13.3%$160/sqft |
Source: Tribe Realty Austin #9777593 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Pending sale | $309,000$141/sqft |
Source: Avalar Austin Real Estate #5353275 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2014 | Price change | $309,000-4.9%$141/sqft |
| 4/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $325,000$149/sqft |
Neighborhood: Steiner Ranch