Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (5/6)
    $335,000

    36022 S 4210th Rd, Inola, OK 74036

    3beds
    1,993sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New countertopsFreshly remodeled open livingThree car detached garageNew appliances
    Check it out! Freshly remodeled open living in a country setting but close to town. New Paint, new appliances, new HVAC and all new duct work in 2024, New countertops, new vinyl flooring throughout. Master bedroom closet features custom cabinets. Exterior of home was painted in 2025, and roof was just replaced. Septic has been recently serviced. Three car detached garage with enclosed room that is heated and cooled. too many updates to list must see to appreciate.
    186 days
    |
    501
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Young 918-820-2946,

    C21/First Choice Realty

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2547434MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Vinyl, Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,993
      • Total interior livable area: 1,993 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 660027672

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Masonite, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rogers Co Unplatted
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Inola

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $131,619
      • Annual tax amount: $1,164
      • Date on market: 11/17/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 177 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$335,000-4.3%$168/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2547434 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$350,000-4.1%$176/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2547434 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Listed for sale$365,000+400%$183/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2547434 Report a problem
        5/18/2018Sold$73,000$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,164 +4.8%$14,478 +5%
        2023$1,111 +4.3%$13,789 +5%
        2022$1,065 -3.3%$13,132 -4.4%
        2021$1,101 +4.2%$13,737 +5%
        2020$1,057 +2.6%$13,083 +5%
        2019$1,030 +3.8%$12,461 -2.5%
        2017$992 +0.2%$12,786 +3%
        2016$990 -0.2%$12,413 +3%
        2015$992 +3.3%$12,052 +3%
        2014$961 +9.2%$11,701 +3%
        2013$880 +4.6%$11,360 +3%
        2012$842 $11,029

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74036

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable