Skip main navigation
Active
  • $340,000

    3603 Karnes Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    3beds
    1,888sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    1.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Additional half bathNice two car garageLarge master suiteNonconforming bedroom
    You are not going to want to miss out on this outstanding family home! With 1800 ft.² of living space you will find a generous eat in the kitchen, large living room, two good size bedrooms, a full bath, in addition to a large master suite. Downstairs you will find a nonconforming bedroom and an additional half bath as well as a nice two car garage. With fresh paint throughout this is the blank slate you have been looking for. The real show shopper here is the outdoor space. With over one and a half acres it feels like a park. The location is ideal putting you with minutes of shopping, restaurants, gym , entertainment, and bars. Any and all reasonable offers will be considered. Don’t let this one get away!
    13 days
    |
    753
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Donnie Moss 816-617-8387,

    KC Realtors LLC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2619612MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Concrete,Garage Entrance,Interior Entry,Partial
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,888
      • Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,288
      • Finished area below ground: 600

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Basement
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 1.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 497 x 76
      • Features: Acreage, City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 038.034001001076.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1966

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $88,560
      • Annual tax amount: $1,281
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$340,000+25.9%$180/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2619612 Report a problem
        11/5/2024Listing removed$270,000$143/sqft
        Source: ReeceNichols Real Estate #2512911 Report a problem
        10/9/2024Listed for sale$270,000+50.1%$143/sqft
        Source: ReeceNichols Real Estate #2512911 Report a problem
        3/11/2022Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2364852 Report a problem
        2/13/2022Pending sale$179,900$95/sqft
        2/11/2022Listed for sale$179,900+71.3%$95/sqft
        6/23/2018Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/24/2018Listed for sale$105,000$56/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #117731 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,213 +9%$16,830
        2023$1,112 -0.7%$16,830
        2022$1,120 +2.4%$16,830
        2021$1,093 +0.6%$16,830 +2.9%
        2020$1,087 -9.4%$16,350 -20.7%
        2018$1,199 $20,620
        2017$1,199 +1.1%$20,620
        2015$1,186 +59178%$20,620
        2014$2 -99.8%$20,620
        2012$1,289 +2%$20,620
        2011$1,264 $20,620 -0.6%
        2010$1,264 $20,740

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64506

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable