Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,853,400

    3604 Casey Key Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    3beds
    3,873sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,853,400 Zestimate®
    $479/sqft
    $6,238 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,853,400

    $1.65M - $2.09M

    $6,238/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,238/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,238/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tranquility with the most spectacular Sunset on the western Hemisphere awaits you on this Casey Key spacious 3 bedrooms + den / 4 Baths Comfortable living with 3,700 SqFt on two-level. From the 1947 fishing cottage to a complete renovation in 2002 including the addition of 1,800sqft on the upper level with the Master Bedroom facing a series of French doors overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. Walkout from your elevated terrace to enjoy the breezy air and enjoy those sunsets. Now cross the street to your private beach, walk your 75 feet un-obstructed easement deeded to the property. You will find a renovated separate quarter on the lower level 2beds/2baths with office space, full kitchen, and laundry room with their private side entrance if you are thinking of an en-suite for the family or extra income. Oversized garage with elevator to the upper level. A day dock is deeded to the property at the end of the private street a great place to launch a kayak or pick up your guests. One of the best purchases on the Key and the lowest-priced single-family home on Casey Key.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,873 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0158040025

Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nokomis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$12,000$3/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4628901 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listed for rent$12,000+445.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4628901 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listing removed$1,649,000+9.9%$426/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4501072 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Sold$1,500,000-9%$387/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2021Pending sale$1,649,000$426/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4501072 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/26/2021Pending sale$1,649,000$426/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #A4501072 Report a problem
    5/24/2021Listed for sale$1,649,000+83.3%$426/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #A4501072 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Dear Realty Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$2,200-26.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Dear Realty Report a problem
    5/13/2019Listed for rent$3,000-45.5%$1/sqft
    Source: DEAR REALTY #A4435847 Report a problem
    1/13/2019Listing removed$5,500$1/sqft
    Source: DEAR REALTY #A4421331 Report a problem
    12/14/2018Listed for rent$5,500-36.8%$1/sqft
    Source: DEAR REALTY #A4421331 Report a problem
    11/13/2018Listing removed$8,700$2/sqft
    Source: DEAR REALTY #A4417557 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listed for rent$8,700$2/sqft
    Source: DEAR REALTY #A4417557 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Listing removed$899,500$232/sqft
    Source: ACTION REALTY OF SARASOTA LLC #A4181732 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Price change$899,500-2.8%$232/sqft
    3/23/2018Price change$925,000-2.6%$239/sqft
    2/12/2018Price change$949,500-2.6%$245/sqft
    1/5/2018Price change$975,000-2%$252/sqft
    9/22/2017Price change$995,000-9.5%$257/sqft
    7/18/2017Price change$1,099,000-12.1%$284/sqft
    3/28/2017Listed for sale$1,250,000+13.6%$323/sqft
    2/17/2017Listing removed$1,100,000$284/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2016Price change$1,100,000+10%$284/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2016Listed for sale$1,000,000+100%$258/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/1999Sold$500,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,874 +2.6%$1,346,900 -1%
    2024$16,444 -5.9%$1,360,500 -5.9%
    2023$17,470 +27.7%$1,446,200 +30.7%
    2022$13,680 +38.5%$1,106,800 +45.6%
    2021$9,880 +7.5%$760,100 +10%
    2020$9,187 +1.5%$691,000 +0.5%
    2019$9,052 $687,800 -37.2%
    2018$9,052 -35.8%$1,096,000 +75.2%
    2017$14,095 +78.4%$625,416 -33.1%
    2016$7,899 $934,700 +16.8%
    2015$7,899 $800,400 +26.8%
    2014$7,899 -10.8%$631,200
    2013$8,851 +1.2%$631,200 +0.2%
    2012$8,747 +11.4%$630,200 +9.9%
    2011$7,855 -0.9%$573,600 -4%
    2010$7,924 +10.4%$597,700 +2.4%
    2009$7,174 $583,502 +0.1%
    2008$7,174 +0.5%$582,919 +3%
    2007$7,141 $565,941 +2.5%
    2006-- $552,138 +3%
    2005-- $536,056 +3%
    2004$7,539 -1.2%$520,443 +1.9%
    2003$7,633 +3.4%$510,739 +2.4%
    2002$7,379 +7.1%$498,769 +1.6%
    2001$6,892 +20.8%$490,914 +21.6%
    2000$5,706 $403,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34275