Bungalow home in great neighborhood. Close to North Shoppes and Oak Grove Elementary School. Five miles to Mosaic Hospital. New electrical service to home, new breaker panel with new wiring. New hot water heater. Central air and furnace less than five years old. Roof, approx ten years old. New septic system, approx five years old. New shower.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (3/25)
$150,000
3605 Chris Hessler Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
2beds
1,178sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1920
0.52 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New breaker panelNew electrical serviceNew wiringCentral airNew showerNew hot water heater
- 204 days |
- 815 |
- 38 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (816) 273-8907
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,178 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 037035002000018000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Saint Joseph
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $38,600
- Annual tax amount: $528
- Date on market: 10/22/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,119/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $150,000$127/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $150,000-3.2%$127/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $155,000$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $155,000-3.1%$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $160,000-3%$136/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $165,000-2.9%$140/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $170,000+3%$144/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $165,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Pending sale | $165,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $165,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $528 +8.5% | $7,330 |
| 2023 | $486 -0.7% | $7,330 |
| 2022 | $490 -0.4% | $7,330 |
| 2021 | $492 +0.5% | $7,330 |
| 2020 | $489 +14.5% | $7,330 |
| 2018 | $427 | $7,330 |
| 2017 | $427 +1.1% | $7,330 |
| 2015 | $422 +78111.1% | $7,330 |
| 2014 | $1 | $7,330 |
| 2012 | $460 +38.9% | $7,330 |
| 2011 | $331 | $7,330 -12.9% |
| 2010 | $331 | $8,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64506