**INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY**
Tenant currently in place. Motivated Seller.
Offers will be reviewed on Monday.
Pending
$185,000
3605 W BETHANY HOME Road #13, Phoenix, AZ 85019
3beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1974
522 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$332/mo HOA
What's special
- 38 days |
- 131 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zachary Malito 303-257-8693,
My Home Group Real Estate
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7010145

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Oven
Features
- Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 522 Square Feet
- Features: Dirt Front
Details
- Parcel number: 14510134
Condition
- Year built: 1974
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $332 monthly
- HOA name: AS&A PROPERTY
- HOA phone: 623-691-0567
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $136,500
- Annual tax amount: $335
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 38 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $185,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000+3.4%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Listing removed | $179,000-4.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Price change | $1,800-10%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Price change | $2,000-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Price change | $2,100+5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Sold | $188,000-8.3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Pending sale | $205,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $205,000+10.8%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Listing removed | $185,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2023 | Pending sale | $185,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Price change | $185,000+3.4%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $179,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2023 | Listing removed | $179,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Price change | $179,000-5.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $190,000+40.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Sold | $135,000+542.9%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2014 | Sold | $21,000-24.7%$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2014 | Price change | $27,900-20.1%$23/sqft |
Source: Olson Gough #5025968 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2013 | Price change | $34,900-22.3%$29/sqft |
Source: Olson Gough #5025968 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $44,900-2.8%$37/sqft |
Source: Olson Gough #5025968 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2002 | Sold | $46,200$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 +10.1% | $13,650 +3.6% |
| 2024 | $305 +11% | $13,180 +585% |
| 2023 | $274 +1.6% | $1,924 -70.1% |
| 2022 | $270 -7.7% | $6,430 +24.4% |
| 2021 | $293 +1.2% | $5,170 +27.7% |
| 2020 | $289 +8.4% | $4,050 +36.8% |
| 2019 | $267 | $2,960 +35.8% |
| 2018 | $267 +1.2% | $2,180 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $263 +10.4% | $2,200 -8.3% |
| 2016 | $239 -7.3% | $2,400 -29.4% |
| 2015 | $257 | $3,400 +87.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,810 +72.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,050 -25% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,400 -6.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,500 -70.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,100 -32.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $7,600 +9.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $6,950 +40.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $4,950 +13.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,350 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,350 +52.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,850 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,850 +29.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Alhambra