Room to grow! Large home in desirable Westpark/Kamms Corner area offers 4Bedrooms, Bonus Room, and additional Bonus Room /
Loft/Media Room, 2Bedrooms on first floor, 2 bedrooms + 2 extra rooms on 2nd floor! Freshly painted throughout. Original hardwood on first floor, new carpet second floor. This is a great home for entertaining! Living room boasts a cozy fireplace with built-ins on each side, large dining room with built-ins is open to living room and spacious eat-in kitchen with lots of cabinet space & granite counters. Inviting front porch. Furnace four years.
Pending
$210,900
3605 Warren Rd, Cleveland, OH 44111
4beds
1,830sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1926
5,850.11 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bonus roomGreat home for entertainingFreshly painted throughoutInviting front porchNew carpet second floor
- 166 days |
- 35 |
- 7 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Elizabeth C Martin 330-562-9495 mike@7sproperties.com,
Power House Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5176013
Originating MLS: Other/Unspecificed
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Description: Flooring: Hardwood
- Features: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Natural Woodwork
- Level: First
Game room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Features: Natural Woodwork
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Features: Granite Counters, Natural Woodwork
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Hardwood
- Features: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Fireplace, Natural Woodwork
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Natural Woodwork
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,830
- Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,620
- Finished area below ground: 210
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,850.11 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 02418084
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Cape Cod,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Block, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1926
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $219,900
- Annual tax amount: $5,147
- Date on market: 12/7/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 67 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2026 | Pending sale | $210,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $210,900-1.9%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $214,900+241.1%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,400+19.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2019 | Listing removed | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2018 | Price change | $1,175-6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,250-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Remax Trinity Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2018 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
| 3/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,300+4%$1/sqft |
| 4/19/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 2/20/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 3/3/2015 | Sold | $63,000+40%$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2014 | Sold | $45,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,147 +127.7% | $76,970 +164% |
| 2023 | $2,261 +0.6% | $29,160 |
| 2022 | $2,248 +0.9% | $29,160 |
| 2021 | $2,227 +12.3% | $29,160 +29.9% |
| 2020 | $1,982 +8% | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $1,836 +0.3% | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $1,830 -3.5% | $22,440 |
| 2017 | $1,897 -32.1% | $22,440 -32.7% |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $33,330 |
| 2015 | $2,795 +12.4% | $33,330 +10.1% |
| 2014 | $2,487 +1.8% | $30,280 |
| 2013 | $2,442 +3.1% | $30,280 |
| 2012 | $2,369 +9.9% | $30,280 -15.5% |
| 2011 | $2,155 +0.2% | $35,840 |
| 2010 | $2,151 +0.8% | $35,840 |
| 2009 | $2,134 -6.5% | $35,840 -11% |
| 2008 | $2,283 +3.3% | $40,290 |
| 2007 | $2,210 +0.1% | $40,290 |
| 2006 | $2,207 +17.1% | $40,290 +23.2% |
| 2005 | $1,885 +1.2% | $32,700 |
| 2004 | $1,863 +1.1% | $32,700 |
| 2003 | $1,843 +11.8% | $32,700 +10.8% |
| 2002 | $1,648 -42.8% | $29,510 |
| 2001 | $2,883 +4.5% | $29,510 |
| 2000 | $2,759 | $29,510 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Kamm's Corner