Nestled in the highly desirable Bonnyview community of Susquehanna Township, this charming brick ranch home offers comfort, character, and excellent potential. With approximately 1,141 square feet of living space, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence features an attached one-car garage and sits on a level 0.19-acre lot. The thoughtfully designed eat-in kitchen boasts warm wood cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and a spacious layout perfect for casual dining. The included range and refrigerator convey, and convenient access to the attached garage makes daily living effortless. Adjacent is a generous dining room with wall-to-wall carpeting, a pass-through to the kitchen, and a large picture window that floods the space with natural light. The inviting living room showcases a striking gas brick fireplace, wall-to-wall carpeting, and another expansive picture window, creating a warm and bright setting for relaxation and entertaining. Both generously sized bedrooms feature beautiful hardwood flooring and ample closet space, while the full bathroom offers a tub/shower combination and is complemented by two hallway linen closets. The expansive unfinished basement provides outstanding storage and workspace, including a laundry room with a freezer, wood cabinetry, and utility tub, along with a large workshop area and a convenient walk-in cedar closet. Additional highlights include owned solar panels, newer windows, a newer tub surround, and a screened-in rear porch. This well-built home is situated in a sought-after neighborhood within the Susquehanna Township School District and is ready for your personal updates and vision. With a little TLC and some thoughtful improvements, this property offers tremendous opportunity to create an ideal home. Call today to schedule your private tour.
Pending
$250,000
3606 Bonnyview Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109
2beds
1,332sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
7,841 Square Feet Lot
$256,300 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming brick ranch homeElegant quartz countertopsAttached one-car garageNewer tub surroundLarge workshop areaNewer windowsThoughtfully designed eat-in kitchen
- 37 days |
- 83 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DAVID GIOVANNIELLO, BROKER 717-979-1316,
For Sale By Owner Plus, REALTORS (717) 233-1001
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADA2058354
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Basement, Laundry, Workshop, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wood
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wood
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Ceiling, Lighting - Pendants
- Level: Main
Basement
- Features: Basement - Partially Finished, Flooring - Concrete
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Countertop(s) - Quartz, Dining Area, Double Sink, Flooring - Laminated, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Ceiling
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Fireplace - Wood Burning
- Level: Main
Workshop
- Features: Flooring - Concrete, Lighting - Ceiling
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Hot Water, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Freezer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
Features
- Formal/Separate Dining Room, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Plaster Walls
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate, Wood
- Basement: Interior Entry,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,282
- Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,141
- Finished area below ground: 191
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,841 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 620390190000000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy generation: PV Solar Array(s) Owned
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,030
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$256,300
$243,000 - $269,000
$1,523/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+104.9%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2004 | Sold | $122,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 +13% | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $3,373 +2.4% | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $3,295 +1.3% | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $3,254 +165.1% | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $1,227 +2.2% | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $1,201 +5.3% | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $104,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Progress