Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    3606 Country Club Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27104

    3beds
    1,645sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1926
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $396,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,600

    $377,000 - $416,000

    $1,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic Brick Bungalow built by the sellers grandfather, priced right so you can add your own special touches. Nice original details, such as rocking chair front porch, beautiful hardwood floors, picture rail in most rooms, sweet light fixtures and phone nook. Sunroom with separate front entrance great for home office. This home has all the extras, nice sized lot, lots of storage in walk up floored attic and two vintage garages. Basement with a vintage shower, woodstove and space heater would be nice for additional workshop/project space. The expensive things have been done: Insulated windows, roof and gas HVAC approx. 7 years old. Low maintenance exterior. Living room with gas log fireplace, front bedroom with decorative vintage coal style fireplace. Vintage pink tile bath with double sinks. Large eat-in kitchen with walk-in pantry with built-ins, laundry room with cabinets adjacent to kitchen. Tax amount based on 2025 tax value & 2024 tax rate. 2025 tax rate will be set mid-summer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Mitchell 336-403-4849,

    Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Marco Mata, 284589

    Marco’s Realty

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1176363MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.33 x 12.25
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.58 x 12.25
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9.17 x 12.25
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.83 x 12.67
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 16.33
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7.17 x 9.42
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.67 x 14.33
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6.83 x 14.33
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Water Purifier, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
    • Attic: Floored,Permanent Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,095
    • Total interior livable area: 1,645 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,645

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Paved, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 101 x 177 x 91 x 138
    • Features: City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6815246763
    • Zoning: RS9
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listing removed$404,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1202098 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$404,900-2.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1202098 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$414,900-2.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1202098 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Price change$424,900-1.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1202098 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$429,900+68.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1202098 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Sold$255,000-5.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1176363 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Pending sale$269,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1176363 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Listed for sale$269,900+610.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1176363 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Sold$38,000$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,733 +27.7%$157,200 +62.6%
    2024$1,357 +4.8%$96,700
    2023$1,295 +1.9%$96,700
    2022$1,270 +1.8%$96,700
    2021$1,248 +0.5%$96,700 +7.6%
    2020$1,241 -0.7%$89,900
    2019$1,250 +5.3%$89,900
    2018$1,187 $89,900 +9.7%
    2016$1,187 +11.9%$81,941
    2015$1,061 +3.1%$81,941
    2014$1,029 $81,941
    2013-- $81,941 -28.6%
    2012-- $114,810
    2011-- $114,810
    2010-- $114,810
    2009-- $114,810 +11.9%
    2008-- $102,618
    2007-- $102,618
    2006-- $102,618

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Fork