Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $65,200

    3606 Rudd Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

    1beds
    786sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $65,200 Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $865 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $65,200

    $50,000 - $83,000

    $865/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $325/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $325/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SECTION 8 ONLY Section 8 only! MUST HAVE VOUCHER IN HAND!SPRING SPECIAL, sign lease AND PAY NO SECURITY DEPOSITEnjoy building snowmen in the front yard or hosting a 4th of July celebration in the spacious backyard! The backyard is a fur baby's dream perfect for playtime and relaxing in the sun. This gorgeous 1 bed/1 bath home is available now, but it won't last long! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 786 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01012E00570000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Louisville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$850-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2025Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$485 -4.3%$37,780
    2023$507 +41%$37,780 +42.9%
    2022$360 -6.2%$26,440
    2021$383 +5.5%$26,440
    2020$363 $26,440
    2019$363 +0.7%$26,440 -3%
    2018$361 $27,250
    2017$361 +32.4%$27,250
    2013$273 -5.7%$27,250 -5.7%
    2011$289 -6.8%$28,900 -6.8%
    2010$310 $31,000
    2009$310 $31,000
    2007-- $31,000
    2006-- $31,000
    2005-- $31,000
    2004-- $31,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Portland