This 2477 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 36062 Raleigh Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706.
Foreclosed
Est. $281,800
36062 Raleigh Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
4beds
2,477sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2004
0.26 Acres Lot
$281,800 Zestimate®
$114/sqft
$10/mo HOA
Overview
- 24 days |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,477 sqft
Property
Features
- Fencing: Wood Fence
- On waterfront: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0493601
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $10 monthly
Location
- Region: Denham Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $114/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $319,510
- Annual tax amount: $2,930
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$281,800
$259,000 - $304,000
$2,223/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2018 | Price change | $204,9000%$83/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #2018012110 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $205,000-6.8%$83/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners #2018010120 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2017 | Listing removed | $219,900$89/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #2017007437 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2017 | Price change | $219,900-9.3%$89/sqft |
Source: Exp Realty #2017007437 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2017 | Price change | $242,400-1%$98/sqft |
Source: Exp Realty #2017007437 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $244,900+29%$99/sqft |
Source: Exp Realty #2017007437 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $189,900$77/sqft |
Source: Darren James Real Estate Experts, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2007 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 +6.1% | $31,951 |
| 2024 | $2,763 +67.1% | $31,951 +58.5% |
| 2023 | $1,654 -0.6% | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $1,664 +12.5% | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $1,479 +0.5% | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $1,472 -16.3% | $20,160 -9.2% |
| 2019 | $1,759 -3.2% | $22,210 |
| 2017 | $1,818 +11.8% | $22,210 +8.4% |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $20,490 |
| 2014 | $1,626 -5.1% | $20,490 |
| 2013 | $1,714 +1.6% | $20,490 |
| 2012 | $1,687 +8.7% | $20,490 +6.1% |
| 2011 | $1,552 +0.8% | $19,310 |
| 2010 | $1,540 +5.4% | $19,310 -89.7% |
| 2009 | $1,462 -16% | $186,700 -10.9% |
| 2008 | $1,740 +64.9% | $209,500 +41.1% |
| 2007 | $1,055 -49.9% | $148,500 |
| 2006 | $2,104 +1.5% | $148,500 +900% |
| 2005 | $2,073 | $14,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70706