COMPLETELY RENOVATED beautiful 3bedroom home in the University Area, new roof, AC, floor, painting, siding, appliance, kitchen, bathroom etc. just minutes away from all the major freeways, medical center, downtown, U of H, and much more! The kitchen boasts granite countertops, open floor and comes equipped with brand new stainless steel appliances as well as soft close cabinets and drawers throughout. Vinyl plank flooring throughout whole house. Enjoy the convenience of your own garage and an indoor utility room for all your laundering needs! Huge backyard with plenty of space that's perfect for your kids and/or fur babies! This one won't last long. Call and make an appointment to see it today! close proximity to all the major freeways, universities, downtown,medical center,etc. this one won't last long at all!
House for rent
$1,798/mo
Fees may apply
3607 Luca St, Houston, TX 77021
3beds
1,016sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric, window unit
Electric dryer hookup laundry
1 Attached garage space parking
Natural gas
What's special
Own garageGranite countertopsIndoor utility roomNew roof
- 12 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Nook
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,016 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: 1 Living Area, All Bedrooms Down, Architecture Style: Traditional, Attached, Electric Dryer Hookup, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Heating system: Window Unit, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: Subdivided, Subdivided, Utility Room in Garage
Details
- Parcel number: 0770900050033
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1945
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months,Section 8,Short Term Lease,6 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,798+6.6%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Listing removed | $1,687$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,687-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,698$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $1,698-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $258,000-0.7%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $259,800+53.7%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $169,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $169,000+16.6%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2022 | Pending sale | $145,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $145,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Ost - South Union