Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    3608 Hermitage Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

    3beds
    1,448sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come home to this spacious three bedroom, two and a half bath duplex in Southern Columbia. This unit features a fully equipped kitchen, large bedrooms with ample closet space, and an attached one car garage. Just a few minutes walk away is Rock Quarry park, adjoining the North end of the neighborhood. Updated with beautiful luxury vinyl flooring. Call for more information and schedule a showing today! $40 application fee per adult, schedule a showing before applying online. Will not hold unit vacant for any approved applicant past a reasonable amount of time beyond availability date. Directions: Take S Rock Quarry Rd to E Nifong Blvd, left onto Hermitage Rd, property is on the right.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Not Included, W/D Hook Ups

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,625

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2026Listing removed$1,625$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$1,625+6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listing removed$1,525$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for rent$1,525+7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for rent$1,425+39%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CBORMLS Report a problem
    3/29/2021Listed for rent$1,025+5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #398693 Report a problem
    2/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CBORMLS Report a problem
    9/8/2020Price change$975-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #394695 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listed for rent$1,050+40%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #394695 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/7/2018Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 65201