Skip main navigation
Sold for $480,000
  • $480,000

    3608 NW 5th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33431

    3beds
    1,957sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    1,072 Square Feet Lot
    $517,800 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $4,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,800

    $492,000 - $544,000

    $4,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,568/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,568/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3608 NW 5th Ter Boca Raton FL 33431. Enjoy a lovely spacious home in a popular community! This home includes stainless steel appliances and granite countertops in the kitchen. The master bathroom features granite countertops, a double vanity, a garden tub and a separate shower. Elevator needs repairs and is inoperable.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bobac Medalian 561-512-0998,

    Medalian Real Estate & Investm

    Bought with:

    Susan Denise Retamar, 3239635

    Retamar Real Estate Co. Inc.

    Susan Denise Retamar, 3239635

    Retamar Real Estate Co. Inc.

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10989266MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 18 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 X 9
    Living room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 23 X 15
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,436
    • Total interior livable area: 1,957 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,072 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434707110001650
    • Zoning: PUD/R3
    • Special conditions: Corporate Listing,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: VISTAZO AT BOCA RATON

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $349 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Sold$480,000-3%$245/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10989266 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Pending sale$494,900$253/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10989266 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for sale$494,900+65%$253/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10989266 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$3,770-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2024Price change$3,865-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listed for rent$3,965+27.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/31/2022Listed for rent$3,100+45.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/19/2018Listing removed$2,125$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    1/11/2018Listed for rent$2,125+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    11/15/2017Listing removed$2,110$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    11/14/2017Price change$2,110-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    10/31/2017Price change$2,115-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    10/24/2017Listed for rent$2,125+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    11/8/2014Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Price change$1,995-11.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    7/17/2014Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    6/20/2014Listing removed$299,900$153/sqft
    Source: BuySellHomes Report a problem
    5/30/2014Listed for sale$299,900+5.2%$153/sqft
    Source: BuySellHomes Report a problem
    5/27/2014Sold$285,000-5%$146/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10018920 Report a problem
    2/23/2014Listed for sale$299,900-32.4%$153/sqft
    Source: BuySellHomes Report a problem
    8/15/2006Sold$443,490$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,113 +3.8%$388,142 +10%
    2023$6,854 +7.2%$352,856 +10%
    2022$6,391 +16.1%$320,778 +10%
    2021$5,506 +4.9%$291,616 +5.1%
    2020$5,248 -3.3%$277,342 -2.1%
    2019$5,427 $283,310 +5.9%
    2018$5,427 +8.9%$267,440 +4.8%
    2017$4,982 +3.2%$255,080 -0.2%
    2016$4,826 -2.2%$255,560 +6%
    2015$4,936 +60.7%$241,200 +27.7%
    2014$3,072 +1.5%$188,861 +1.5%
    2013$3,027 +0.5%$186,070 +1.7%
    2012$3,012 +1.7%$182,960 +2.4%
    2011$2,960 +0.2%$178,600 -0.4%
    2010$2,956 -8.1%$179,240 -10.3%
    2009$3,216 -12.2%$199,880 -17.1%
    2008$3,663 -38%$241,110 -32.3%
    2007$5,908 +276.1%$356,300 +334.5%
    2006$1,571 $82,000 +20.6%
    2005-- $68,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca Raton Hills