Great opportunity! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath HUD home offers a large front porch, spacious backyard, and 1-car garage. Basement includes a bathroom and bonus space ideal for storage, workshop, or flex area. Property sold as-is and ready for your updates and vision.
Contingent
Price cut: $43K (3/28)
$172,000
3608 Williamsburg Rd SE, Cleveland, TN 37323
2beds
912sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
92 Square Feet Lot
$169,600 Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Basement includes a bathroomLarge front porchSpacious backyard
- 68 days |
- 311 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Drea Irvin 260-415-3967,
EXP Realty LLC 888-519-5113
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1529962
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 912
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 912
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 92 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24563
Details
- Parcel number: 073d H 02300 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Combination
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,000
- Annual tax amount: $605
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$169,600
$161,000 - $178,000
$1,294/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $172,000$189/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1529962 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $172,000$189/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1529962 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $172,000$189/sqft |
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $172,000$189/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1529962 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Contingent | $172,000$189/sqft |
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $172,000-20%$189/sqft |
| 3/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+15.5%$236/sqft |
| 7/24/2025 | Sold | $186,200-15.1%$204/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Sold | $219,200-2.1%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Contingent | $224,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Price change | $224,000-4.6%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $239,900+329.2%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/1997 | Sold | $55,900$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,000 +65.2% |
| 2024 | $539 | $30,275 |
| 2023 | $539 | $30,275 |
| 2022 | $539 | $30,275 |
| 2021 | $539 +2.7% | $30,275 +28.1% |
| 2019 | $525 +5.1% | $23,625 |
| 2018 | $500 -0.1% | -- |
| 2017 | $500 -3.7% | -- |
| 2016 | $519 | -- |
| 2015 | $519 +0.8% | -- |
| 2014 | $515 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $461 | $20,975 |
| 2009 | $461 | $20,975 |
| 2008 | -- | $20,975 +12.2% |
| 2007 | $464 | $18,700 |
| 2006 | $464 | $18,700 |
| 2005 | $464 -2% | $18,700 +6.3% |
| 2004 | $473 | $17,600 |
| 2003 | $473 | $17,600 +15.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $15,294 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $61,177 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Cleveland