For sale
$497,000
4beds
2,328sqft
536 Williamsburg Ln, Odenton, MD 21113
4beds
2,328sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1965
0.26 Acres
Open parking
$213 price/sqft
What's special
Located in the well established Maple Ridge community of Odenton, this 4 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bathroom Colonial offers 2,088 square feet of living space and the chance to create memories of your own for years to come. Built in 1965, the home is ready for updates and personal ...
- 10 days |
- 1,470 |
- 61 |
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2143554
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bill Franklin 301-346-5690,
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. 410-721-1500
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2143554
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 240
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,328
- Total interior livable area: 2,328 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,088
- Finished area below ground: 240
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 020446501671900
- Zoning: R5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Combination
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $421,167
- Annual tax amount: $4,721
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $497,000+562.7%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/1990 | Sold | $75,000$32/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 -16.5% | $394,400 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $4,157 +4.3% | $379,600 +4.1% |
| 2023 | $3,984 +8.9% | $364,800 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $3,658 +2.9% | $350,000 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $3,553 +2.9% | $340,033 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,453 +3% | $330,067 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $3,351 +7% | $320,100 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $3,133 +3.2% | $308,967 +3.7% |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $297,833 +3.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $286,700 +0.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $285,333 +0.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $283,967 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $282,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $282,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $282,600 -24.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $376,300 +10.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $341,306 +11.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $306,313 +12.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $271,320 +13.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $238,656 +15.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $205,993 +18.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $173,330 +3.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $167,922 +3.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $162,516 +3.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $157,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,865/mo
Principal & interest
$2513
Property taxes
$352
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$503,300
$478,000 - $528,000
$3,066/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 21113