Skip main navigation
Active
  • $675,000

    361 Lofton Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30309

    2beds
    2,614sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1948
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $657,500 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bright functional living spaces
    Nestled in the sought-after Loring Heights neighborhood of Atlanta, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home combines bright, functional living spaces with a layout that adapts to your lifestyle—all in a prime intown location. Inside, you’ll find light-filled living spaces and a seamless layout designed for everyday living. In addition to the main living area, there’s a versatile bonus space—perfect for a playroom, second living room, or hangout spot—plus a separate office or workout room that offers flexibility. The owner’s suite includes an en suite bathroom, while the second bedroom and full bath work well for guests, a nursery, or additional workspace. Outdoor space includes both fenced front and back yards, with a generously sized backyard perfect for entertaining or letting the kids play. A private driveway adds everyday convenience. Located just a short walk to the neighborhood playground and with easy access to the Atlanta BeltLine, this home also offers quick connectivity to I-75, I-85, Peachtree Road, and Northside —making commuting and daily errands simple as well as offering easy access to some of Atlanta’s best dining, shopping, and entertainment.
    34 days
    |
    993
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kristin Carpenter,

    Dorsey Alston Realtors 404-352-2010

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7750582MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
      • Laundry: In Bathroom
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,614
      • Total interior livable area: 2,614 sqft

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 17 014700011245
      • Other equipment: Dehumidifier
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1948

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $258/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $508,200
      • Annual tax amount: $5,236
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 35 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $657,500

        $625,000 - $690,000

        $3,604/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$675,000+75.3%$258/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7750582 Report a problem
        4/24/2017Sold$385,000$147/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5811491 Report a problem
        3/14/2017Pending sale$385,000$147/sqft
        Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5811491 Report a problem
        2/28/2017Listed for sale$385,000+71.1%$147/sqft
        3/4/2009Sold$225,000-13.1%$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/18/2008Listed for sale$259,000-9.4%$99/sqft
        Source: Listhub #3830571 Report a problem
        11/15/2008Listing removed$285,900$109/sqft
        Source: Listhub #3765547 Report a problem
        8/23/2008Price change$285,900-1.1%$109/sqft
        Source: Listhub #3765547 Report a problem
        5/25/2008Listed for sale$289,000$111/sqft
        Source: Listhub #3765547 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,238 +36.4%$203,280
        2023$3,839 -14.9%$203,280 +14.2%
        2022$4,510 -1.2%$178,000 -2.4%
        2021$4,567 -38.8%$182,360 +1.2%
        2020$7,460 +83%$180,200 +34.1%
        2019$4,078 $134,400 +12.9%
        2018$4,078 $119,000 +14.7%
        2017$4,078 +10%$103,720
        2016$3,706 +0.1%$103,720
        2015$3,704 +19%$103,720 +6.4%
        2014$3,111 $97,520
        2013-- $97,520 +4.9%
        2012$2,850 $92,960
        2011-- $92,960
        2010$4,106 $92,960
        2009-- $92,960
        2008-- $92,960
        2007-- $92,960
        2005-- $92,960 +2.1%
        2004-- $91,040 +2.2%
        2003-- $89,040 +3.8%
        2002$829 -67.8%$85,760 +8.3%
        2001$2,571 $79,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Loring Heights

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable