Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $370,000

    361 Mount Hope Road, Sanford, ME 04073

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $370,100 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $2,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,100

    $348,000 - $392,000

    $2,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming Saltbox style home set on 1.4 peaceful acres in Sanford, Maine, offering the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Nestled in a quiet setting yet just minutes from major routes, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this property provides the best of both worlds. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The spacious second floor bedrooms provide plenty of room to spread out, while the main living areas create a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the large back deck overlooking the private yard, an ideal space for relaxing, entertaining, or simply taking in the natural surroundings. With plenty of outdoor space on 1.4 acres, there's room for gardening, recreation, or future possibilities. Whether you're looking for a peaceful place to call home or a property with space and potential, this Sanford gem is ready to welcome its next owners. Convenient location, classic charm, and a beautiful setting. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Maine Real Estate Experience

    Bought with:

    Real Broker

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1653643MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,344
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: SANFM0R11B038B
    • Zoning: RR1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Saltbox
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$370,000-1.3%$275/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653643 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$375,000$279/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653643 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$375,000+140.2%$279/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653643 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Sold$156,100+4.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1234712 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Listed for sale$149,900$112/sqft
    Source: Town Square Realty Group #1234712 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Pending sale$149,900$112/sqft
    Source: Town Square Realty Group #1234712 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listed for sale$149,900$112/sqft
    Source: Town Square Realty Group #1234712 Report a problem
    9/19/2015Listing removed$149,900$112/sqft
    Source: Town Square Realty Group #1234712 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Listed for sale$149,900$112/sqft
    Source: Town Square Realty Group #1234712 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,668 $242,300
    2023$3,668 +2.3%$242,300
    2022$3,586 +2.5%$242,300 +25.9%
    2021$3,500 $192,500
    2020$3,500 +6.4%$192,500 +21.1%
    2019$3,289 +8.4%$158,900 +7.4%
    2018$3,034 +3.4%$148,000 +4.6%
    2017$2,935 -4.5%$141,500 +4.7%
    2016$3,074 +11.4%$135,200
    2015$2,759 -4%$135,200 -1.2%
    2014$2,875 -5.3%$136,900 -4.4%
    2013$3,036 +3.2%$143,200 -6%
    2012$2,942 +8.2%$152,300 -1.9%
    2011$2,719 +1.3%$155,200 -5.1%
    2009$2,685 -0.4%$163,500 -4.8%
    2008$2,697 +5.6%$171,800 -1.8%
    2006$2,554 $174,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04073