Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $843,000

    361 Sheridan ROAD, Racine, WI 53403

    4beds
    3,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1923
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $1,071,300 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $3,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,071,300

    $996,000 - $1.18M

    $3,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,312/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,312/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning all-brick home on just over an acre w/110ft frontage on Lake Michigan is a rare find. It has been completely renovated within the last 6 years, featuring modern appliances, beautiful wood floors, & a large living room with a fireplace. The spacious master suite boasts a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and built-in storage. Additionally, the property includes three more bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an office-bedroom combo with a convenient Murphy bed. The lower level of the home includes a unique feature- a room for washing your furry companions. With a modern kitchen, separate bar/wine area, & refrigerator, this property is perfect for hosting guests. Overlooking the lake, this home is a must-see for those seeking luxury and high-end amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicolette Sullivan,

    Keller Williams North Shore West

    Bought with:

    Lisa Howe

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1835375MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 23 x 15
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Finished,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,250
    • Total interior livable area: 3,250 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,250
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Attached, 4 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake, 101-199 feet
    • Body of water: Lake Michigan
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8342230520270
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick/Stone
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1923

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    12/22/2023Sold$843,000-4.2%$259/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1835375 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Pending sale$879,900$271/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1835375 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Price change$879,900-2.2%$271/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1835375 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$899,900-5.2%$277/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1835375 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Price change$949,000-3.1%$292/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1835375 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listed for sale$979,000$301/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1835375 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1834291 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listed for sale$979,000+36.9%$301/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1834291 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Sold$715,000+42.3%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2017Sold$502,500-0.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2017Pending sale$505,000$155/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate One #1525579 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Price change$505,000-8%$155/sqft
    4/13/2017Listed for sale$549,000+57.3%$169/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2015Sold$349,000-20.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2015Listing removed$439,000$135/sqft
    Source: Faye Becker Homes, Inc. #1365498 Report a problem
    10/13/2014Price change$439,000-4.4%$135/sqft
    Source: Faye Becker Homes, Inc. #1365498 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Price change$459,000-8%$141/sqft
    Source: Faye Becker Homes, Inc. #1365498 Report a problem
    7/10/2014Price change$499,000-16.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Faye Becker Homes, Inc. #1365498 Report a problem
    6/12/2014Price change$599,000-9.1%$184/sqft
    Source: Faye Becker Homes, Inc. #1365498 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Listed for sale$659,000$203/sqft
    Source: Faye Becker Homes, Inc. #1365498 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,701 +13.1%$829,000 +55.7%
    2023$8,581 -1%$532,500
    2022$8,670 -5.5%$532,500
    2021$9,171 -6.5%$532,500
    2020$9,810 +29.5%$532,500 +52.6%
    2019$7,575 +3.3%$348,900 +2.6%
    2018$7,332 -8.4%$339,900 +1.6%
    2017$8,005 +4.3%$334,700
    2016$7,675 +18.2%$334,700 +4.9%
    2015$6,493 -15%$319,200
    2014$7,635 $319,200
    2013$7,635 +4.6%$319,200 -7.9%
    2012$7,301 +3.5%$346,700
    2011$7,054 -21.1%$346,700 -22.8%
    2010$8,944 +20.5%$449,200
    2009$7,424 +12.7%$449,200 +26.9%
    2008$6,587 -0.5%$354,100
    2007$6,617 +5.3%$354,100
    2006$6,282 +3.6%$354,100
    2005$6,065 +10.4%$354,100 +40.7%
    2004$5,496 +3.8%$251,700
    2003$5,296 +7.4%$251,700
    2002$4,928 +0%$251,700
    2001$4,927 +19.1%$251,700 +28%
    2000$4,137 $196,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53403