Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $415,400

    361 Thompson Rd, Thompson, CT 06277

    5beds
    3,818sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1813
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $415,400 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $3,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,400

    $349,000 - $486,000

    $3,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is truly a diamond in the rough - a beautiful antique that needs someone to bring it back to it's glory. Needs kitchen. Baths need updating. The floors are beautiful wide board. The windows are ceiling to floor and the arched french doors are dramatic. Rooms are large and home flows nicely. The screened in porch is lovely and overlooks quaint antique stone walled yard. Located in the historic town of Thompson among the many stately beautiful homes. Just off I-395...which makes for an easy commute to Boston - 60 miles, New York City - 2 hrs, Providence - 30 min.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,818 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch-Screened
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Wood
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded, Historic District
    Details
    • Parcel number: THOMM105B32L3
    • Zoning: TC80

Condition
    • Year built: 1813

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 169500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Heating: Oil, Radiator
    • Basement: Unfinished, Full, Interior Entry, Concrete Floor
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 12
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other, Wood Siding, Clapboard
    • CurrentFinancing: Other
    • LotFeatures: Level, Wooded, Historic District
    • FireplacesTotal: 8
    • CommunityFeatures: Golf, Fitness Center, Lake, Medical Facilities, Library, Private School(s)
    • FoundationDetails: Stone
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Antique, Georgian Colonial
    • HorseAmenities: Stables/Riding
    • TotalActualRent: 169500.00
    • ExteriorFeatures: Stone Wall
    • Zoning: TC80
    • MlsStatus: Show
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3164

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2021Sold$169,900+0.2%$44/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170148012 Report a problem
    1/16/2021Pending sale$169,500$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #170148012 Report a problem
    1/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/15/2021Pending sale$169,500$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #170148012 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/14/2021Pending sale$169,500$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #170148012 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Contingent$169,500$44/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170148012 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Pending sale$169,500$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170148012 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Listed for sale$169,500$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170148012 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listing removed$169,500$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170148012 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Pending sale$169,500$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170148012 Report a problem
    12/21/2019Listed for sale$169,500$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170148012 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listing removed$169,500$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170148012 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Price change$169,500-9.6%$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170148012 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Price change$187,500-6.2%$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170148012 Report a problem
    12/8/2018Listed for sale$199,900-33.3%$52/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170148012 Report a problem
    12/24/2008Listing removed$299,900$79/sqft
    Source: Listhub #E221353 Report a problem
    8/22/2008Listed for sale$299,900+50%$79/sqft
    Source: Listhub #E221353 Report a problem
    10/31/2003Sold$200,000$52/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #E138363 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,131 +12.5%$217,400 +66.5%
    2024$3,671 +8.1%$130,600
    2023$3,396 +3.9%$130,600
    2022$3,268 +0.3%$130,600
    2021$3,258 +3%$130,600
    2020$3,164 +2%$130,600 +16.8%
    2019$3,102 $111,800
    2018$3,102 +6.5%$111,800
    2017$2,914 +5.1%$111,800
    2015$2,773 -20.5%$111,800 -26.7%
    2014$3,488 +3%$152,500
    2012$3,386 +5.7%$152,500
    2011$3,204 $152,500
    2010$3,204 -41.1%$152,500 -49%
    2009$5,443 +1.3%$298,900
    2008$5,371 +5.9%$298,900
    2007$5,072 +1.9%$298,900
    2006$4,977 +4.7%$298,900
    2005$4,755 -5.6%$298,900 +46.2%
    2004$5,037 +4.2%$204,500
    2003$4,832 +51.5%$204,500 +12.6%
    1995$3,189 $181,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06277