Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $295,000

    3610 Pinevale Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    3beds
    1,189sqft
    : 
    $1,985/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $293,300 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $-- HOA
    This home is also for rent. View listing

    What's special

    Finished atticGarage built it underLarge wooded lotHeat pumpGranite counter topsGarage door openerRecently renovated
    Recently renovated with newer appliances and granite counter tops. Newer roof, heat pump, rear deck, covered front porch. Large wooded lot. Garage built it under, garage door opener. One story with finished attic
    11 days
    466
    20

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DAVID MCCRAY 540-293-2159,

    MKB, REALTORS® 540-989-4555

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 932102MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Entry
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Entry
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Eat in kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      Heating
      • Heat Pump Electric
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave Oven (Built In)
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,189
      • Total interior livable area: 1,189 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Paved Driveway
      • Covered spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 077.090429.000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1946

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Roanoke

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $248/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $166,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,865
      • Date on market: 10/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days

        Estimated market value

        $293,300

        $279,000 - $308,000

        $1,763/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/6/2026Listed for sale$295,000+110.7%$248/sqft
        Source: RVAR #932102 Report a problem
        9/30/2026Listed for rent$1,850+2.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/11/2024Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/1/2024Listed for rent$1,800-10%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/1/2024Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
        Source: RVAR #910717 Report a problem
        9/6/2024Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
        Source: RVAR #910717 Report a problem
        5/12/2023Sold$140,000-12.2%$118/sqft
        Source: RVAR #897192 Report a problem
        4/17/2023Pending sale$159,500$134/sqft
        Source: RVAR #897192 Report a problem
        4/6/2023Listed for sale$159,500$134/sqft
        Source: RVAR #897192 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,718 +8.6%$166,800 +9.7%
        2024$1,582 -6.2%$152,100 -4.4%
        2023$1,686 +6%$159,100 +9%
        2022$1,591 +13%$146,000 +13%
        2021$1,408 +2.8%$129,200 +2.8%
        2020$1,370 +2.2%$125,700 +2.2%
        2019$1,341 +1.2%$123,000 +1.2%
        2018$1,324 +0.6%$121,500 +0.6%
        2017$1,317 -0.2%$120,800 -0.2%
        2016$1,319 $121,000 -0.2%
        2015$1,319 +0.7%$121,200 +0.8%
        2014$1,310 -3.5%$120,200 -3.5%
        2012$1,357 -4.4%$124,500 -4.4%
        2011$1,419 +0.8%$130,200 +0.8%
        2010$1,408 $129,200
        2009$1,408 +2.5%$129,200 +2.5%
        2008$1,373 +12.5%$126,000
        2007$1,221 +12%--
        2006$1,090 +4.9%--
        2005$1,039 +2.3%--
        2004$1,016 +5.7%--
        2003$961 +4.5%--
        2002$920 +8%--
        2001$851 -0.1%--
        2000$852 --
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Cave Spring

        Getting around

        52 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        21 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Green Valley
        • Middle: Hidden Valley
        • High: Hidden Valley

        Source: RVAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts