Gorgeous Oak Lawn Condo with a modern flair. This unit provides the resident the opportunity to live in one of Dallas most prestigious areas (Mansion Park), combining mid-century modern flare and updated top of the line amenities. Refrigerator, Stackable Washer and Dryer, plus access to on-site RING security camera is included at no cost to the tenant.
Apartment for rent
$1,995/mo
Fees may apply
Routh, APT 3, 3610 Routh St, Dallas, TX 75219
1beds
820sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 5 2026
In unit laundry
What's special
Mid-century modern flareModern flairStackable washer and dryer
- 52 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 820 sqft
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listing removed | $1,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $1,995-7.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,150+72%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250$2/sqft |
Source: Mustang Property Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250+4.2%$2/sqft |
| 11/29/2016 | Listing removed | $1,200+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Mustang Realty Group #13472930 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2015 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Mustang Realty Group #13157997 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2015 | Price change | $1,150-9.8%$1/sqft |
| 5/26/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,275$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: 75219