In the heart of Coconut Grove. Beautiful home perfect for any family. Two separates structures. Main house has 3 Bed rooms and 2 full baths 1,555 SQFT and separate guest house has 1 bedroom with an area that can be a home office, playroom, gym or service court. It also an alternative fridge, kitchen, wine cooler and laundry room. (Perfect for in-laws quarters) House is fully remodeled with great taste and it has a great garden and area for entertainment with children's playground and summer kitchen. This house also has a parking space for up to six cars.
Apartment for rent
$11,000/mo
Fees may apply
3610 S Douglas Rd, Coconut Grove, FL 33133
4beds
2,218sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
In unit laundry
Covered parking
What's special
Summer kitchenLaundry roomArea for entertainmentGreat gardenAlternative fridgeWine cooler
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Cottage, Family Room, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters, Storage
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,218 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot, 2 Spaces, Barbecue, Blinds, Cottage, Family Room, Fire Alarm, Fruit Trees, Garden, Ice Maker, Key Card Entry, Lighting, Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot, Open Porch, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters, Storage
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1946
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Coconut Grove
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year With Renewal Option
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $11,000+10%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $10,000$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Price change | $10,000-9.1%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2022 | Listed for rent | $11,000$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2013 | Sold | $575,000-4%$259/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2013 | Price change | $599,000-4.8%$270/sqft |
Source: Esslinger-Wooten-Maxwell, Inc #A1721863 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $629,000$284/sqft |
Neighborhood: South-West Coconut Grove