Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $55,000

    36114 W Ridge Rd, Paradise, MI 49768

    2beds
    800sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1970
    6.64 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Extra storageEndless outdoor adventureComfort in the woodsUnmatched privacy
    Secluded 6.6-acre retreat bordering thousands of acres of state land! This off-grid getaway is wired for a generator and includes a propane tank for simple, self-sufficient living. The 2 bed, 1 bath mobile home offers comfort in the woods, with an attached A-frame structure for extra storage. Enjoy unmatched privacy and endless outdoor adventure--ideal for hunting, snowmobiling, and SXS exploring in Michigan's beautiful Upper Peninsula. Whether you're looking for a quiet escape or a rugged base camp, this property delivers peace, space, and direct access to wild public lands.
    277 days
    |
    581
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jane Merrell 906-748-1089,

    RE/MAX NorthStar Realty 906-635-1000

    Source: EUPBR,MLS#: 25-798MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Windows: Metal, Single Pane
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 800
      • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 800
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Open Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 6.64 Acres
      • Features: Berry Patch, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01647500210

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      Condition
      • Age: 31 - 50
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator - Wired
      • Water: Point

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Paradise

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $69/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $49,400
      • Annual tax amount: $537
      • Date on market: 8/9/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Jane Merrell

      (906) 748-1089

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,626/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$55,000$69/sqft
        Source: EUPBR #25-798 Report a problem
        8/9/2025Listed for sale$55,000+150%$69/sqft
        Source: EUPBR #25-798 Report a problem
        7/27/2004Sold$22,000$28/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$537 $24,700 +75.2%
        2024-- $14,100 -16.1%
        2023-- $16,800 +19.1%
        2022-- $14,100 -3.4%
        2021-- $14,600 +1.4%
        2020$590 -5.4%$14,400 -5.3%
        2019$623 +2.1%$15,200
        2018$611 +231.1%$15,200
        2017$184 +0.9%$15,200 +2%
        2016$183 -6.2%$14,900 -11.8%
        2011$195 -67.7%$16,900 +1.2%
        2010$603 $16,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49768

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable