Skip main navigation
Sold for $687,204
  • $687,204

    36118 E 114th Rd, Seminole, OK 74868

    --beds
    --baths
    259.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    259.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,102 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,102/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,933/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,933/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW the amount of grass this property has is amazing, with 5 ponds a corral and barns for equipment and livestock. Property has an old mobile home that is not considered in value. Water, electricity, and septic is currently on the property (no warranties with utility's, buyer to make own assessment) A hunter's paradise, wildlife is plentiful with deer, and turkey, plenty of room for several deer stands.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shane Sweeney 580-436-9391,

    Sweeney & Associates

    Bought with:

    Summer Witty, 178413

    Midwest Land Group

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2429674MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Cross Fenced,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 259.50 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Mobile Home Allowed, Pond on Lot, Acreage
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Other
    • Parcel number: 000009010007212100
    • Zoning description: R1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$687,204-14%
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2429674 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Pending sale$799,000
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2429674 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listed for sale$799,000
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2429674 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$540 +1.4%$5,701
    2023$533 +5.4%$5,701 +6.1%
    2022$505 -0.1%$5,374
    2021$506 -1.8%$5,374
    2020$515 -0.7%$5,374 -1.4%
    2019$519 +13.9%$5,450 -2.7%
    2017$456 -15%$5,603 +3%
    2016$536 +15.3%$5,441 -5.1%
    2015$465 +0.6%$5,732 +3%
    2014$462 +0.4%$5,565
    2013$460 $5,565
    2012-- $5,565
    2011$469 -1%$5,565
    2010$474 $5,565
    2009$474 -1.8%$5,565
    2008$483 $5,565
    2007$483 $5,565

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74868