Skip main navigation
Active
  • $324,000

    3612 SW Multnomah Blvd, Portland, OR 97219

    2beds
    1,144sqft
    : 
    Residential, Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $320,600 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $538/mo HOA

    What's special

    Playful finishesFresh updatesUpdated lightingDreamy oversized primary bedroomReserved parkingStainless steel appliancesNew carpet
    A great fit for first-time buyers or investors seeking a low-maintenance, rent-ready opportunity, this light-filled townhome sits in the heart of Multnomah Village. Just half a block from favorites like Grand Central Bakery, Yalla, the French Quarter food carts, and John’s Marketplace, with Gabriel Park minutes away, the location delivers the best of Portland living. Inside, enjoy a rare mix of modern updates and charm, with fresh carpet, updated lighting, stainless steel appliances, and playful finishes throughout. The oversized primary suite offers space that’s hard to find at this price point. A private patio creates the perfect spot to relax or entertain, while reserved parking and pet- and rental-friendly flexibility make daily living easy. Move-in ready homes like this don’t come up often. Come see it for yourself. [Home Energy Score = 3. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10246163]
    39 days
    |
    297
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Gardner 503-449-8999,

    Windermere Realty Trust

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 577562370MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Dining room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan, Patio, Sliding Doors, Bamboo Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Disposal, Bamboo Floor, Granite
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 81
      • Width: 9
      Living room
      • Features: Bamboo Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Heating
      • Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, High Ceilings, Closet, Pantry
      • Flooring: Bamboo, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,144
      • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street, Other, Condo Garage (Attached)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Ground Level, Accessibility
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: R600609

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium, Townhouse
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Flat
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Insurance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $538 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Portland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $283/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $295,350
      • Annual tax amount: $4,798
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $320,600

        $305,000 - $337,000

        $2,225/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$324,000+6.2%$283/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #577562370 Report a problem
        3/11/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/4/2023Price change$1,800-9.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/22/2023Price change$1,995-4.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/31/2023Price change$2,095-4.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/13/2022Listed for rent$2,195$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/4/2021Sold$305,000+34.4%$267/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21067670 Report a problem
        3/16/2016Sold$227,000+13%$198/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #16692479 Report a problem
        1/10/2008Sold$200,900$176/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,799 +3.7%$178,260 +3%
        2024$4,626 +4%$173,070 +3%
        2023$4,448 +2.2%$168,030 +3%
        2022$4,352 +1.7%$163,140 +3%
        2021$4,279 +9%$158,390 +3%
        2020$3,925 +3.8%$153,780 +3%
        2019$3,781 $149,310 +3%
        2018$3,781 +3%$144,970 +3%
        2017$3,670 +14%$140,750 +3%
        2016$3,219 $136,660 +3%
        2015$3,219 +6%$132,680 +3%
        2014$3,037 +40.3%$128,820 +3%
        2013$2,164 +7.8%$125,070 +3%
        2012$2,007 -19.1%$121,430 +3%
        2011$2,482 -0.2%$117,900 +3%
        2010$2,487 +2.7%$114,470 +3%
        2009$2,421 +5.9%$111,140 +3%
        2008$2,286 +61.5%$107,910 +66%
        2007$1,415 $65,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,397/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1600
        HOA Fees
        $538
        Property taxes
        $259
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Multnomah

          Getting around

          87 / 100
          Very Walkable
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          71 / 100
          Very Bikeable