Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    3612 Winston Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    4beds
    2,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 8 2026
    No pets
    Air conditioner, central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    High end finishes throughoutNew oak hardwood floorsBeautifully renovatedUpdated bathrooms and kitchenFire pitSpacious breakfast area
    Beautifully renovated 4 bed or 5 bed/3 bath house close to TCU. Careful attention paid to original details throughout renovation. Office off master bedroom could be used as a 5th bedroom. Granite counter tops in kitchen and all bathrooms, new oak hardwood floors, updated bathrooms and kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and range). Spacious breakfast area opens into a large living room perfect for entertaining. High end finishes throughout! Large fenced in back yard with fire pit and patio makes for the perfect entertaining environment. Washer/dryer located in mudroom and lawn care included in rent.
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Wired for Data
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Granite countertop, Guest parking, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Lawn Care included in rent, Living room, Stainless steel appliances
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00383449

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2026Listed for rent$3,800-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listing removed$455,000$228/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21130816 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$455,000$228/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21130816 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listed for rent$4,000+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for rent$3,800-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2024Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for rent$4,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/28/2022Listed for rent$3,600+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listing removed$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2019Listed for rent$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/4/2018Listing removed$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2018Listed for rent$3,400+13.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2018Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2018Listed for rent$3,000-11.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2017Listing removed$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listed for rent$3,400+30.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2017Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/13/2017Price change$2,600-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/2/2017Listed for rent$2,800+27.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/30/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/3/2016Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/26/2015Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Rogers Healy and Associates #13247342 Report a problem
    3/30/2005Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Westcliff