Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,800

    3613 Harrowgate Rd, York, PA 17402

    3beds
    1,546sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $319,800 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,009 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,800

    $304,000 - $336,000

    $2,009/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOVELY RAISED RANCHER IN PENN OAKS SOUTH BOASTS OF NUMEROUS UPGRADES & IS INDEED MOVE-IN-READY! UPGRADES INCLUDE; NEW KITCHEN CABINETS W/ TILE BACKSPLASH AND GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, APPLIANCES, UPGRADED BATHROOMS, NEW WINDOWS, NEW CENTRAL AIR, NEW HARDWOOD FLOORS AND CERAMIC TILE, NEW GARAGE DOOR AND LOVELY STAMPED CONCRETE COVERED PATION WITH CEILING FANS, AND NEW STORAGE SHED. THIS IS A WELL CARED FOR PROPERTY AND YOU ARE CLOSE TO ALL AMENITIES, PARKS AND NEIGHBORHOOD POOL! CLOSE TO I83 AND RTE. 30 FOR COMMUTING, & CENTRAL YORK SCHOOLS! NICE BACKYARD AND ALSO FRONT YARD WITH HARDSCAPING. DON'T DELAY AS THIS WILL GO FAST! Stove in kitchen is "as is".

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments, Master Bath(s), Crown Moldings, Kitchen - Eat-In, Family Room Off Kitchen, Stall Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 460002201580000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Water Heater, Oven - Self Cleaning, Energy Efficient Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Interior Features: Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments, Master Bath(s), Crown Moldings, Kitchen - Eat-In, Family Room Off Kitchen, Stall Shower
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 648
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3391.0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1546
    • Standard Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2018Sold$189,900$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2018Pending sale$189,900$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PATRIOTS #1000166438 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Price change$189,900-2.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Patriots #1000166438 Report a problem
    2/25/2018Listed for sale$195,000+42.3%$126/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Patriots #1000166438 Report a problem
    8/25/2010Sold$137,000-8.6%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2010Listed for sale$149,900+20.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Cherry Lane Realty, Inc. #21003975 Report a problem
    4/28/2006Sold$124,100$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,024 +2.9%$129,190
    2024$3,911 -0.7%$129,190
    2023$3,936 +9.1%$129,190
    2022$3,608 0%$129,190
    2021$3,608 $129,190
    2020$3,608 +1.8%$129,190
    2019$3,544 +2.2%$129,190
    2018$3,469 +328.9%$129,190
    2017$809 $129,190
    2016-- $129,190 +4.1%
    2015-- $124,100
    2014-- $124,100
    2013-- $124,100
    2012-- $124,100
    2011-- $124,100
    2010-- $124,100
    2009-- $124,100
    2008-- $124,100
    2007-- $124,100
    2006-- $124,100 +26.5%
    2005-- $98,110 -0.1%
    2004-- $98,190
    2003-- $98,190 +0.1%
    2002-- $98,110
    2000-- $98,110
    1999-- $98,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stonybrook-Wilshire